Challenger OlbiaChallenger 175Qualifying round 2hardbest of three setsqualifying

Lokoli vs Loffhagen 1:2: result and our tips

·

Laurent LokoliATP #348Elo 1597hard 1599
1:2final2:6 7:6(1) 3:6
George LoffhagenATP #374Elo 1746hard 1751

Our tips

Tips and chances as published: . A published tip never changes.

Our tip
1st Set Winner: LoffhagenWon63%

Where the number comes from: chance from the market; the pick and the reasoning come from our data

Loffhagen: 7 matches in a row winning the first set

Other tips

  • Match Winner: LoffhagenWon67%

    Where the number comes from: chance from the market (bookmakers 67%); the pick and the reasoning come from our data

    Loffhagen: 7 wins in a row; Loffhagen won 7 of the last 10 matches

Match chances

Winner chance from the market (no margin). The other markets come from the history of matches with a similar balance of strength. Chances and profiles as they stood before the match.

Winner

Laurent Lokoli33%
George Loffhagen67%

Elo: L. Lokoli 29% · G. Loffhagen 71%

from the market (no margin)

Set score

2:0 L. Lokoli19%
2:1 L. Lokoli14%
2:1 G. Loffhagen22%
2:0 G. Loffhagen45%

First set

Laurent Lokoli37%
George Loffhagen63%
Full distance (3rd set)
yes37%
no63%

Total games

The bookmakers' lineOver 21.5 · 54%market (no margin): 52%

The 21.5 line offered by bookmakers before the match: our chance on that line, and next to it the market's (from the odds, without the margin).

Expected total: 23.3

Distribution of total games
LineOverUnderTour over
19.567%33%62%
20.559%41%54%
21.554%47%49%
22.547%53%42%
23.541%59%37%
24.538%62%35%
25.535%65%32%

Sample: 5,133 matches

Games handicap

George Loffhagen −3.548%

Tie-break in the match

Tie-break: yes36%

tour average 32%

Bookmakers offer no tie-break bet on this match.

How the forecast did

  • Favouritefavourite won
  • Most likely set scorewas 1:2
  • Total games Over 21.5in · 30 games
  • Games handicapcovered

Match stats

Laurent LokoliGeorge Loffhagen
0Aces13
2Double faults4
71%First serves in51%
70%First-serve points won81%
36%Second-serve points won54%
2/5Break points converted5/8
9/14Service games held13/15
60%Service points won68%
32%Return points won40%
81Total points won98

Serve profile (12 months)

Matches with stats from the last 12 months, pulled towards the tour average on a small sample.

L. LokoliTourG. Loffhagen
Service points won60%62%65%
Return points won39%38%38%
Service games held75%76%82%
Breaks of serve25%24%21%
Aces per service game0.310.60
Double faults per game0.310.25
Sets with a tie-break14%17%
Tie-breaks won5/146/10
Wins in straight sets55%71%
Matches in the sample4127

Form

The last 10 matches in all tournaments, newest first.

Laurent Lokoli

George Loffhagen

Elo over the last year

Laurent LokoliGeorge Loffhagen

Record by surface (12 months)

Wins–losses over the last 12 months.

L. LokoliG. Loffhagen
Hard court9–950%13–959%
Clay11–1248%1–420%

Head to head

They have not met yet.

Road through the tournament

Laurent Lokoli

George Loffhagen