
Challenger Pro League
Belgium · 49 of 210 played
Challenger Pro League: Matches
Upcoming matches
We show matches up to 7 days ahead.
Next match: RSC Anderlecht Futures – Lierse, Friday 23 October, 19:00 (in 10 days)
Latest results
Sunday11/10
2 matchesSaturday10/10
3 matchesFriday09/10
2 matchesChallenger Pro League: Table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | Exp. pts | Exp. pos | Promotion | Promotion Playoffs | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18:6 | +12 | 18 | WWWWW | 59.3 | 1.6 | 60% | 40% | — |
| 2 | Dender | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11:2 | +9 | 18 | WWWWW | 56.0 | 2.2 | 29% | 70% | — |
| 3 | Eupen | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 15 | LWWWW | 51.0 | 3.3 | 9% | 82% | <1% |
| 4 | Royal Francs Borains | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 | LWWWL | 43.7 | 5.6 | 1% | 54% | <1% |
| 5 | Hasselt | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 12 | LLWLW | 43.8 | 5.6 | 1% | 54% | <1% |
| 6 | Virton | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 10 | WLWDL | 36.9 | 8.4 | <1% | 15% | 3% |
| 7 | Lokeren-Temse | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 10 | WLLWD | 42.3 | 6.1 | 1% | 46% | <1% |
| 8 | Lierse | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 | WDDLW | 32.7 | 10.4 | <1% | 5% | 14% |
| 9 | NXT | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 | WLDDL | 33.7 | 10.0 | — | 6% | 10% |
| 10 | Gent B | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 | WDLDW | 33.4 | 10.1 | — | 6% | 11% |
| 11 | KRC Genk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 7 | WWLDL | 30.0 | 11.6 | — | 2% | 26% |
| 12 | Maasmechelen | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 | LLLLW | 37.1 | 8.3 | <1% | 17% | 3% |
| 13 | Liege | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11:18 | -7 | 5 | LDDLL | 33.4 | 10.0 | <1% | 6% | 11% |
| 14 | Seraing | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 2 | DLLDL | 24.9 | 13.4 | — | <1% | 61% |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht Futures | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7:17 | -10 | 1 | LDLLL | 25.0 | 13.4 | — | <1% | 60% |
- Promotion
- Promotion Playoffs
- Relegation
Final table forecast: 10,000 simulations, as of 11 October 2026
Challenger Pro League: Fixtures
Challenger Pro League: Results
Challenger Pro League: Team strength
| # | Team | Elo | 30-day change | Exp. goals for | Exp. goals against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 1,600 | +20.9 | 1.63 | 0.96 |
| 2 | Eupen | 1,570 | +28.0 | 1.34 | 1.14 |
| 3 | Lokeren-Temse | 1,538 | +5.5 | 1.41 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Maasmechelen | 1,529 | −14.9 | 1.31 | 1.16 |
| 5 | Liege | 1,524 | −17.6 | 1.36 | 1.43 |
| 6 | Lierse | 1,519 | +2.1 | 1.16 | 1.26 |
| 7 | Royal Francs Borains | 1,517 | −2.3 | 1.09 | 1.40 |
| 8 | Gent B | 1,492 | −3.0 | 1.27 | 1.53 |
| 9 | Dender | 1,485 | +31.7 | 1.50 | 0.79 |
| 10 | NXT | 1,483 | −7.7 | 1.26 | 1.51 |
| 11 | KRC Genk | 1,465 | −18.6 | 1.28 | 1.76 |
| 12 | Seraing | 1,457 | −18.7 | 1.09 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Hasselt | 1,447 | +17.5 | 1.21 | 1.32 |
| 14 | Virton | 1,440 | +1.6 | 1.46 | 1.15 |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht Futures | 1,435 | −24.4 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
glm-dc model, as of 11 October 2026
Attack and defence of the teams
Hover or tap a dot to see the team.
1500 = league average. +100 attack points = 1.2x the goals scored, +100 defence points = 1.2x fewer conceded (against the same opponent). Ratings adjust for the strength of opponents and update after every match. Goals are blended 50/50 with xG where xG exists. as of 11 October 2026.
Who is picking up speed
Up
- Eupenattack +16 · defence +25+41
- Beerschot VAattack +15 · defence +12+27
- Lokeren-Temseattack +14 · defence +12+26
Down
- RSC Anderlecht Futuresattack −17 · defence −27−44
- Liegeattack +10 · defence −35−25
- Maasmechelenattack −21 · defence +1−20
Results vs strength
| Team | Pts | Exp. | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beerschot VA | 25 | 16.2 | +8.8 |
| Dender | 24 | 15.5 | +8.5 |
| Royal Francs Borains | 19 | 11.8 | +7.2 |
| Eupen | 20 | 13.7 | +6.3 |
| Hasselt | 12 | 10.3 | +1.7 |
| Lokeren-Temse | 16 | 15.5 | +0.5 |
| NXT | 12 | 11.5 | +0.5 |
| Lierse | 13 | 12.7 | +0.3 |
| Liege | 14 | 13.7 | +0.3 |
| Virton | 14 | 14.5 | −0.5 |
| KRC Genk | 10 | 11.4 | −1.4 |
| Gent B | 12 | 13.7 | −1.7 |
| Seraing | 6 | 11.5 | −5.5 |
| Maasmechelen | 9 | 16.1 | −7.1 |
| RSC Anderlecht Futures | 4 | 11.4 | −7.4 |
This table compares the points of the last 10 league matches with the points expected from the team strength before each match. Results above (or below) the strength usually do not last: over the next matches the excess almost disappears, and the rating already holds whatever part of it is real.
Challenger Pro League: Season profile
49 matches
row = half-time result, column = full-time result
Biggest upsets of the season
- 1.28/08/26Lokeren-Temse2:4KRC Genkpre-match chance 18.2%
- 2.29/08/26Maasmechelen1:2NXTpre-match chance 22.4%
- 3.30/08/26Virton0:1Royal Francs Borainspre-match chance 24.6%
- 4.05/09/26Gent B2:2RSC Anderlecht Futurespre-match chance 24.7%
- 5.17/08/26Liege1:2Royal Francs Borainspre-match chance 25.0%
- 6.13/09/26Liege4:4NXTpre-match chance 25.3%
- 7.14/08/26Hasselt1:0Denderpre-match chance 26.1%
- 8.20/09/26Lokeren-Temse1:1Virtonpre-match chance 26.3%
- 9.18/09/26NXT2:2Gent Bpre-match chance 26.3%
- 10.19/09/26KRC Genk2:2Seraingpre-match chance 26.4%