
Pro League
Belgium · 72 of 308 played
Pro League: Matches
Upcoming matches
We show matches up to 7 days ahead.
Next match: Kortrijk – Mechelen, Friday 23 October, 19:45 (in 10 days)
Latest results
Sunday11/10
4 matchesSaturday10/10
4 matchesFriday09/10
1 matchPro League: Table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | Exp. pts | Exp. pos | Champions League | Champions League Qualification | Conference League Qualification | Relegation | UEFA Europa League Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 | WWDWW | 61.6 | 4.2 | 1% | 8% | 24% | — | 28% |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19:4 | +15 | 21 | LWWWW | 77.4 | 1.4 | 68% | 26% | 1% | — | 5% |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 21 | WLWWW | 60.4 | 4.5 | 1% | 6% | 24% | — | 22% |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22:4 | +18 | 20 | WWWWD | 72.8 | 2.0 | 29% | 53% | 4% | — | 13% |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 | WDWWW | 59.6 | 4.7 | 1% | 5% | 23% | — | 20% |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 13 | DWWWW | 43.0 | 10.3 | — | <1% | 1% | 2% | <1% |
| 7 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 | WDDLW | 56.7 | 5.4 | <1% | 2% | 18% | <1% | 12% |
| 8 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 11 | DWLLL | 46.0 | 9.0 | — | <1% | 1% | 1% | <1% |
| 9 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | 11 | WWLLL | 43.5 | 10.1 | — | — | 1% | 2% | <1% |
| 10 | Lommel SK | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 11 | WLLDW | 36.6 | 13.3 | — | — | <1% | 15% | — |
| 11 | Waasland-Beveren | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | 9 | LWWLL | 40.2 | 11.6 | — | <1% | <1% | 6% | <1% |
| 12 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 8 | LWLLL | 46.0 | 8.9 | — | — | 2% | 1% | 1% |
| 13 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12:20 | -8 | 7 | LLLLL | 38.3 | 12.5 | — | — | <1% | 10% | — |
| 14 | Mechelen | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9:17 | -8 | 6 | DLLDW | 35.7 | 13.6 | — | — | <1% | 18% | <1% |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 5 | LLDWD | 33.8 | 14.4 | — | — | — | 27% | — |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8:18 | -10 | 4 | DLWLL | 31.1 | 15.6 | — | — | — | 45% | — |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2:18 | -16 | 3 | LLLWL | 30.0 | 16.0 | — | — | — | 54% | — |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 3 | LLDLL | 35.5 | 13.6 | — | — | <1% | 19% | — |
- Champions League
- Champions League Qualification
- UEFA Europa League Qualification
- Conference League Qualification
- Relegation
Final table forecast: 10,000 simulations, as of 11 October 2026
Pro League: Fixtures
Pro League: Results
Pro League: Team strength
| # | Team | Elo | 30-day change | Exp. goals for | Exp. goals against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 1,656 | +4.1 | 1.62 | 0.69 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 1,655 | +15.5 | 1.97 | 0.91 |
| 3 | Gent | 1,567 | +19.1 | 1.24 | 1.11 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 1,555 | +28.4 | 1.20 | 1.08 |
| 5 | Genk | 1,543 | −3.0 | 1.34 | 1.09 |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 1,537 | +27.8 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 1,512 | +29.9 | 1.40 | 1.43 |
| 8 | St Truiden | 1,511 | −35.0 | 1.33 | 1.28 |
| 9 | Standard | 1,502 | −28.0 | 0.97 | 1.13 |
| 10 | Lommel SK | 1,487 | +3.3 | 1.21 | 1.01 |
| 11 | Waregem | 1,484 | −29.0 | 1.22 | 1.23 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 1,469 | +1.9 | 1.18 | 1.37 |
| 13 | Antwerp | 1,465 | −18.7 | 1.13 | 1.23 |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 1,442 | −15.0 | 1.22 | 1.41 |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1,434 | +14.5 | 0.91 | 1.28 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 1,405 | −6.2 | 0.93 | 1.43 |
| 17 | Waasland-Beveren | 1,404 | −7.7 | 1.01 | 1.53 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1,373 | −1.8 | 0.80 | 1.57 |
glm-dc model, as of 11 October 2026
Attack and defence of the teams
Hover or tap a dot to see the team.
1500 = league average. +100 attack points = 1.2x the goals scored, +100 defence points = 1.2x fewer conceded (against the same opponent). Ratings adjust for the strength of opponents and update after every match. Goals are blended 50/50 with xG where xG exists. as of 11 October 2026.
Who is picking up speed
Up
- Westerloattack +29 · defence +7+36
- Club Bruggeattack +35 · defence −2+33
- St. Gilloiseattack +14 · defence +13+27
Down
- St Truidenattack −20 · defence −19−39
- Antwerpattack −8 · defence −28−36
- Waregemattack −21 · defence −14−35
Results vs strength
| Team | Pts | Exp. | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charleroi | 25 | 15.1 | +9.9 |
| Gent | 23 | 13.3 | +9.7 |
| St. Gilloise | 24 | 18.5 | +5.5 |
| Anderlecht | 19 | 14.6 | +4.4 |
| Club Brugge | 25 | 20.7 | +4.3 |
| Waregem | 17 | 13.3 | +3.7 |
| Lommel SK | 15 | 11.6 | +3.4 |
| Standard | 14 | 13.0 | +1.0 |
| Genk | 16 | 15.4 | +0.6 |
| Westerlo | 13 | 13.3 | −0.3 |
| Antwerp | 11 | 12.9 | −1.9 |
| Waasland-Beveren | 9 | 11.9 | −2.9 |
| Kortrijk | 7 | 10.3 | −3.3 |
| RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 11.5 | −4.5 |
| Mechelen | 7 | 11.7 | −4.7 |
| St Truiden | 11 | 15.8 | −4.8 |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 11.1 | −5.1 |
| Cercle Brugge | 3 | 13.9 | −10.9 |
This table compares the points of the last 10 league matches with the points expected from the team strength before each match. Results above (or below) the strength usually do not last: over the next matches the excess almost disappears, and the rating already holds whatever part of it is real.
Pro League: Season profile
72 matches
row = half-time result, column = full-time result
Biggest upsets of the season
- 1.11/10/26St. Gilloise1:1Oud-Heverlee Leuvenpre-match chance 11.8%
- 2.15/08/26St. Gilloise0:0Waregempre-match chance 15.1%
- 3.30/08/26Gent2:1Club Bruggepre-match chance 15.1%
- 4.08/08/26St Truiden1:1Lommel SKpre-match chance 16.8%
- 5.29/08/26Cercle Brugge0:1Lommel SKpre-match chance 17.8%
- 6.09/10/26Waasland-Beveren1:3Lommel SKpre-match chance 21.0%
- 7.23/08/26Lommel SK4:0Westerlopre-match chance 22.4%
- 8.09/08/26Waregem2:1Genkpre-match chance 23.2%
- 9.16/08/26Waasland-Beveren1:0Anderlechtpre-match chance 24.5%
- 10.20/09/26St Truiden0:2Westerlopre-match chance 24.7%