Primera LPFMatchday 1

Huracan 1-0 Banfield: prediction, tips and result

·

Stadium:
Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco, Buenos Aires
Referee:
Juan Pafundi

The match in numbers

1X2EloHuracan164148%51%Draw32%28%Banfield154620%21%favourite won
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS36%41%O2.529%37%|exp. goals 1.4 : 0.8not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. Banfield1:1HuracanD
  2. Huracan1:0BanfieldW
  3. Banfield0:0HuracanD
  4. Banfield1:1HuracanD
  5. Huracan3:2BanfieldW
Huracan's record: 2 wins, 3 draws, 0 losses2.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners8.7league 8.5over 8.5: 50%Expected corners: 8.7 in this match, 8.5 on average in the league.In this league 50% of matches end over 8.5 corners.lost · ended 6
Cardsleague cards5.6league 5.3under 5.5: 52%Expected cards: 5.6 in this match, 5.3 on average in the league.In this league 56% of matches end under 5.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 19%.won · ended 4
RefereeJ. Pafundi+2.3 cards vs average4 matches

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.2 : 0.7total 1.9Attack/defence1.4 : 0.8total 2.2
Huracan : Banfield
Most likely scores
Market1-017%0-016%1-113%2-011%0-19%2-1—Attack/defence1-016%0-012%1-113%2-011%0-19%2-19%
MarketAttack/defence1-01-017%1-016%0-00-016%0-012%1-11-113%1-113%2-02-011%2-011%0-10-19%0-19%2-12-1—2-19%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Under 3.5 goals88%83%83%
1X – home team avoid defeat80%79%79%
Under 2.5 goals71%64%64%
12 – no draw68%71%71%
Both teams to score: no64%59%59%
Over 1.5 goals57%64%64%
X2 – away team avoid defeat52%50%50%
1 – Huracan win48%50% · Elo 51%50%· Elo 51%
Under 1.5 goals43%36%36%
Both teams to score: yes36%41%41%
X – draw32%29% · Elo 28%29%· Elo 28%
Over 2.5 goals29%37%37%
2 – Banfield win20%21% · Elo 21%21%· Elo 21%
Over 3.5 goals12%17%17%
Attack vs defence
Huracan attack vs Banfield defenceattack1467defence1424+43 pts to the attack
Banfield attack vs Huracan defenceattack1474defence1573−99 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

League form

League position

Clausura, Group B

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
5Huracan1254311:1019
11Banfield1234514:1813
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of Huracan vs Banfield?

Huracan 1-0 Banfield (half time 0-0).