Primera LPFMatchday 1
Huracan 1-0 Banfield: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco, Buenos Aires
- Referee:
- Juan Pafundi
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS36%41%O2.529%37%|exp. goals 1.4 : 0.8not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Banfield1:1HuracanD
- Huracan1:0BanfieldW
- Banfield0:0HuracanD
- Banfield1:1HuracanD
- Huracan3:2BanfieldW
Huracan's record: 2 wins, 3 draws, 0 losses2.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners8.7league 8.5over 8.5: 50%Expected corners: 8.7 in this match, 8.5 on average in the league.In this league 50% of matches end over 8.5 corners.lost · ended 6
Cardsleague cards5.6league 5.3under 5.5: 52%Expected cards: 5.6 in this match, 5.3 on average in the league.In this league 56% of matches end under 5.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 19%.won · ended 4
RefereeJ. Pafundi+2.3 cards vs average4 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.2 : 0.7total 1.9Attack/defence1.4 : 0.8total 2.2
Huracan : BanfieldMost likely scores
Market1-017%0-016%1-113%2-011%0-19%2-1—Attack/defence1-016%0-012%1-113%2-011%0-19%2-19%
MarketAttack/defence1-01-017%1-016%0-00-016%0-012%1-11-113%1-113%2-02-011%2-011%0-10-19%0-19%2-12-1—2-19%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 goals | 88%83% | 83% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 80%79% | 79% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 71%64% | 64% |
| 12 – no draw | 68%71% | 71% |
| Both teams to score: no | 64%59% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 57%64% | 64% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 52%50% | 50% |
| 1 – Huracan win | 48%50% · Elo 51% | 50%· Elo 51% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 43%36% | 36% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 36%41% | 41% |
| X – draw | 32%29% · Elo 28% | 29%· Elo 28% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 29%37% | 37% |
| 2 – Banfield win | 20%21% · Elo 21% | 21%· Elo 21% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 12%17% | 17% |
Attack vs defence
Huracan attack vs Banfield defenceattack1467defence1424+43 pts to the attack
Banfield attack vs Huracan defenceattack1474defence1573−99 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
League form
League position
Clausura, Group B
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Huracan | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 11:10 | 19 |
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14:18 | 13 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Huracan vs Banfield?
Huracan 1-0 Banfield (half time 0-0).