Pro LeagueMatchday 2
RAAL La Louviere 1-2 Gent: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Easi Arena, La Louviere
- Referee:
- Bert Put
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS49%54%O2.542%49%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.4both scored
H2Hlast 2 meetings
- RAAL La Louviere1:1GentD
- Gent1:0RAAL La LouviereL
RAAL La Louviere's record: 0 wins, 1 draw, 1 loss1.5 goals per match
too few to read anything intoCornersleague corners10.1league 10.1under 10.5: 57%Expected corners: 10.1 in this match, 10.1 on average in the league.In this league 56% of matches end under 10.5 corners.won · ended 9
Cardsleague cards4.0league 4.0over 3.5: 56%Expected cards: 4.0 in this match, 4.0 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end over 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 22%.lost · ended 1
RefereeB. Put+0.4 cards vs average17 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.1 : 1.3total 2.4Attack/defence1.3 : 1.4total 2.6
RAAL La Louviere : GentMost likely scores
Market1-114%0-111%0-010%1-09%1-28%2-1—Attack/defence1-113%0-19%0-08%1-09%1-29%2-18%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-114%1-113%0-10-111%0-19%0-00-010%0-08%1-01-09%1-09%1-21-28%1-29%2-12-1—2-18%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 goals | 79%73% | 73% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 70%66% | 66% |
| 12 – no draw | 70%73% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69%74% | 74% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 60%61% | 61% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58%51% | 51% |
| Both teams to score: no | 51%46% | 46% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 49%54% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42%49% | 49% |
| 2 – Gent win | 40%39% · Elo 51% | 39%· Elo 51% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31%26% | 26% |
| 1 – RAAL La Louviere win | 30%35% · Elo 23% | 35%· Elo 23% |
| X – draw | 30%27% · Elo 26% | 27%· Elo 26% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21%27% | 27% |
Attack vs defence
RAAL La Louviere attack vs Gent defenceattack1407defence1516−109 pts to the attack
Gent attack vs RAAL La Louviere defenceattack1501defence1460+41 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- RAAL La Louviere concede 2.1 goals per game
- Gent: only 1 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Gent score only 0.4 goals per game
- RAAL La Louviere: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- Gent: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
RAAL La Louviere
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | 22 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8:18 | 4 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of RAAL La Louviere vs Gent?
RAAL La Louviere 1-2 Gent (half time 1-1).