FNLMatchday 11

FC Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Prague B: prediction, tips and stats

·

Our tips

Tip in 2d 7h

For matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon, for earlier ones 3 hours before kick-off.

The match in numbers

1X2EloFC Banik Ostrava B127053%48%Draw24%27%Slavia Prague B122723%25%
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS65%62%O2.566%61%|exp. goals 1.8 : 1.3
H2Hlast 4 meetings
  1. Slavia Prague B0:3FC Banik Ostrava BW
  2. FC Banik Ostrava B1:2Slavia Prague BL
  3. FC Banik Ostrava B0:3Slavia Prague BL
  4. Slavia Prague B1:3FC Banik Ostrava BW
FC Banik Ostrava B's record: 2 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses3.2 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.4league 10.4under 10.5: 54%Expected corners: 10.4 in this match, 10.4 on average in the league.In this league 52% of matches end under 10.5 corners.
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.8league 3.8over 3.5: 52%Expected yellow cards: 3.8 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end over 3.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 13%.
Refereeawaiting appointment

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market2.1 : 1.3total 3.4Attack/defence1.8 : 1.3total 3.2
FC Banik Ostrava B : Slavia Prague B
Most likely scores
Market1-110%2-19%1-0—2-07%3-17%1-2—2-26%Attack/defence1-111%2-110%1-08%2-07%3-1—1-27%2-26%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-110%1-111%2-12-19%2-110%1-01-0—1-08%2-02-07%2-07%3-13-17%3-1—1-21-2—1-27%2-22-26%2-26%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Over 1.5 goals86%82%82%
1X – home team avoid defeat77%72%72%
12 – no draw76%77%77%
Over 2.5 goals66%61%61%
Both teams to score: yes65%62%62%
Under 3.5 goals56%62%62%
1 – FC Banik Ostrava B win53%49% · Elo 48%49%· Elo 48%
X2 – away team avoid defeat47%51%51%
Over 3.5 goals44%38%38%
Both teams to score: no35%38%38%
Under 2.5 goals34%39%39%
X – draw24%24% · Elo 27%24%· Elo 27%
2 – Slavia Prague B win23%28% · Elo 25%28%· Elo 25%
Under 1.5 goals14%18%18%
Attack vs defence
FC Banik Ostrava B attack vs Slavia Prague B defenceattack1533defence1473+60 pts to the attack
Slavia Prague B attack vs FC Banik Ostrava B defenceattack1545defence1491+54 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
11Slavia Prague B1034319:1713
12FC Banik Ostrava B1032517:1511
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

Who will win FC Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Prague B?

FC Banik Ostrava B are the favourites. Chances: FC Banik Ostrava B win 53%, draw 24%, Slavia Prague B win 23%. Chances from bookmaker odds with the margin removed.

How many goals will there be in FC Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Prague B?

Expected goals: 3.4 (FC Banik Ostrava B 2.1, Slavia Prague B 1.3). Chance of over 2.5 goals: 66%. Most likely score: 1-1.

Will both teams score in FC Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Prague B?

The chance that both teams score is 65%.

When is FC Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Prague B?

The FNL match kicks off 16 October 2026, 14:00 (UK time).