FNLMatchday 11
FC Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Prague B: prediction, tips and stats
·
Our tips
Tip in 2d 7hFor matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon, for earlier ones 3 hours before kick-off.
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS65%62%O2.566%61%|exp. goals 1.8 : 1.3
H2Hlast 4 meetings
- Slavia Prague B0:3FC Banik Ostrava BW
- FC Banik Ostrava B1:2Slavia Prague BL
- FC Banik Ostrava B0:3Slavia Prague BL
- Slavia Prague B1:3FC Banik Ostrava BW
FC Banik Ostrava B's record: 2 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses3.2 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.4league 10.4under 10.5: 54%Expected corners: 10.4 in this match, 10.4 on average in the league.In this league 52% of matches end under 10.5 corners.
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.8league 3.8over 3.5: 52%Expected yellow cards: 3.8 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end over 3.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 13%.
Refereeawaiting appointment
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market2.1 : 1.3total 3.4Attack/defence1.8 : 1.3total 3.2
FC Banik Ostrava B : Slavia Prague BMost likely scores
Market1-110%2-19%1-0—2-07%3-17%1-2—2-26%Attack/defence1-111%2-110%1-08%2-07%3-1—1-27%2-26%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-110%1-111%2-12-19%2-110%1-01-0—1-08%2-02-07%2-07%3-13-17%3-1—1-21-2—1-27%2-22-26%2-26%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 86%82% | 82% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 77%72% | 72% |
| 12 – no draw | 76%77% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 66%61% | 61% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 65%62% | 62% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 56%62% | 62% |
| 1 – FC Banik Ostrava B win | 53%49% · Elo 48% | 49%· Elo 48% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 47%51% | 51% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 44%38% | 38% |
| Both teams to score: no | 35%38% | 38% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 34%39% | 39% |
| X – draw | 24%24% · Elo 27% | 24%· Elo 27% |
| 2 – Slavia Prague B win | 23%28% · Elo 25% | 28%· Elo 25% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14%18% | 18% |
Attack vs defence
FC Banik Ostrava B attack vs Slavia Prague B defenceattack1533defence1473+60 pts to the attack
Slavia Prague B attack vs FC Banik Ostrava B defenceattack1545defence1491+54 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Slavia Prague B | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19:17 | 13 |
| 12 | FC Banik Ostrava B | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 17:15 | 11 |
Frequently asked questions
Who will win FC Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Prague B?
FC Banik Ostrava B are the favourites. Chances: FC Banik Ostrava B win 53%, draw 24%, Slavia Prague B win 23%. Chances from bookmaker odds with the margin removed.
How many goals will there be in FC Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Prague B?
Expected goals: 3.4 (FC Banik Ostrava B 2.1, Slavia Prague B 1.3). Chance of over 2.5 goals: 66%. Most likely score: 1-1.
Will both teams score in FC Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Prague B?
The chance that both teams score is 65%.
When is FC Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Prague B?
The FNL match kicks off 16 October 2026, 14:00 (UK time).