FNLMatchday 12

FC Silon Taborsko vs Trinec: prediction, tips and stats

·

Our tips

Tip in 9d 12h

For matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon, for earlier ones 3 hours before kick-off.

The match in numbers

1X2EloFC Silon Taborsko128761%52%Draw22%26%Trinec121017%22%
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS52%O2.551%|exp. goals 1.7 : 1.0
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. Trinec1:2FC Silon TaborskoW
  2. FC Silon Taborsko2:1TrinecW
  3. Trinec3:1FC Silon TaborskoL
  4. FC Silon Taborsko3:0TrinecW
  5. FC Silon Taborsko2:0TrinecW
FC Silon Taborsko's record: 4 wins, 0 draws, 1 loss3.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.5league 10.4under 10.5: 53%Expected corners: 10.5 in this match, 10.4 on average in the league.In this league 52% of matches end under 10.5 corners.
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.8league 3.8over 3.5: 52%Expected yellow cards: 3.8 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end over 3.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 13%.
Refereeawaiting appointment

Prediction: result and goals

Modelno odds, our statistical modelAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Model1.8 : 0.8total 2.6Attack/defence1.7 : 1.0total 2.7
FC Silon Taborsko : Trinec
Most likely scores
Model1-013%2-012%1-110%2-110%3-07%0-0—0-1—Attack/defence1-011%2-010%1-112%2-110%3-0—0-07%0-16%
ModelAttack/defence1-01-013%1-011%2-02-012%2-010%1-11-110%1-112%2-12-110%2-110%3-03-07%3-0—0-00-0—0-07%0-10-1—0-16%
OutcomeModelAttack/defence
1X – home team avoid defeat83%78%78%
12 – no draw78%75%75%
1 – FC Silon Taborsko win61%54% · Elo 52%54%· Elo 52%
X2 – away team avoid defeat39%46%46%
X – draw22%25% · Elo 26%25%· Elo 26%
2 – Trinec win17%22% · Elo 22%22%· Elo 22%
Attack vs defence
FC Silon Taborsko attack vs Trinec defenceattack1495defence1470+25 pts to the attack
Trinec attack vs FC Silon Taborsko defenceattack1473defence1575−102 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • Trinec: newly promoted
  • FC Silon Taborsko: 5 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
  • Trinec: 7 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
8FC Silon Taborsko1034313:1313
15Trinec1014510:187
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

Who will win FC Silon Taborsko vs Trinec?

FC Silon Taborsko are the favourites. Chances: FC Silon Taborsko win 61%, draw 22%, Trinec win 17%. No odds for this match: chances from our statistical model.

How many goals will there be in FC Silon Taborsko vs Trinec?

Expected goals: 2.6 (FC Silon Taborsko 1.8, Trinec 0.8). Most likely score: 1-0.

When is FC Silon Taborsko vs Trinec?

The FNL match kicks off 23 October 2026, 17:00 (UK time).