FNLMatchday 11
Karvina vs Dukla Prague: prediction, tips and stats
·
Our tips
Tip in 2d 11hFor matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon, for earlier ones 3 hours before kick-off.
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS60%60%O2.561%59%|exp. goals 1.8 : 1.3
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Dukla Prague1:2KarvinaW
- Karvina2:0Dukla PragueW
- Dukla Prague0:0KarvinaD
- Karvina0:0Dukla PragueD
- Dukla Prague0:3KarvinaW
Karvina's record: 3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses1.6 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.8league 10.4over 10.5: 51%Expected corners: 10.8 in this match, 10.4 on average in the league.In this league 48% of matches end over 10.5 corners.
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.8league 3.8over 3.5: 53%Expected yellow cards: 3.8 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end over 3.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 13%.
Refereeawaiting appointment
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market2.0 : 1.2total 3.2Attack/defence1.8 : 1.3total 3.1
Karvina : Dukla PragueMost likely scores
Market1-111%2-110%1-08%2-08%1-2—3-16%2-2—Attack/defence1-111%2-110%1-08%2-08%1-27%3-1—2-26%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-111%1-111%2-12-110%2-110%1-01-08%1-08%2-02-08%2-08%1-21-2—1-27%3-13-16%3-1—2-22-2—2-26%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 83%81% | 81% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 79%74% | 74% |
| 12 – no draw | 76%76% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61%59% | 59% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61%63% | 63% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 60%60% | 60% |
| 1 – Karvina win | 55%51% · Elo 52% | 51%· Elo 52% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 45%50% | 50% |
| Both teams to score: no | 40%40% | 40% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39%41% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39%37% | 37% |
| X – draw | 24%24% · Elo 26% | 24%· Elo 26% |
| 2 – Dukla Prague win | 21%26% · Elo 22% | 26%· Elo 22% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17%19% | 19% |
Attack vs defence
Karvina attack vs Dukla Prague defenceattack1559defence1500+59 pts to the attack
Dukla Prague attack vs Karvina defenceattack1544defence1522+22 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Streaks before the match
- Dukla Prague7 matches in a row over 2.5 goalsaway: 4Went on 59%League 61%Model 61%Record 15
- Dukla Prague7 matches in a row with BTTSaway: 4Went on 56%League 65%Model 60%Record 12
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Dukla Prague: 8 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Karvina: newly promoted
- Dukla Prague: newly promoted
- Karvina: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- Dukla Prague: 4 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karvina | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20:12 | 21 |
| 2 | Dukla Prague | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21:15 | 20 |
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Karvina vs Dukla Prague?
Karvina are the favourites. Chances: Karvina win 55%, draw 24%, Dukla Prague win 21%. Chances from bookmaker odds with the margin removed.
How many goals will there be in Karvina vs Dukla Prague?
Expected goals: 3.2 (Karvina 2.0, Dukla Prague 1.2). Chance of over 2.5 goals: 61%. Most likely score: 1-1.
Will both teams score in Karvina vs Dukla Prague?
The chance that both teams score is 60%.
When is Karvina vs Dukla Prague?
The FNL match kicks off 16 October 2026, 16:30 (UK time).