SuperligaMatchday 9
Lyngby 0-4 Silkeborg: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Lyngbyhallen, Lyngby
- Referee:
- Sandi Putros
Our tips
Main tip
Both Teams To Score: YesLost62%
goals at both ends in 6 of the hosts' last 8 league matches and 6 of the visitors' last 8 (61% of league matches)
For the brave
Correct Score: 1:1Lost11%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS62%59%O2.561%56%|exp. goals 1.6 : 1.4not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Lyngby2:0SilkeborgW
- Silkeborg2:1LyngbyL
- Silkeborg0:1LyngbyW
- Lyngby2:2SilkeborgD
- Lyngby2:0SilkeborgW
Lyngby's record: 3 wins, 1 draw, 1 loss2.4 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.0league 9.9over 9.5: 54%Expected corners: 10.0 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 55% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 8
Cardsleague cards3.6league 3.5under 3.5: 52%Expected cards: 3.6 in this match, 3.5 on average in the league.In this league 52% of matches end under 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 13%.lost · ended 6
RefereeS. Putros+0.3 cards vs average21 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.9 : 1.3total 3.2Attack/defence1.6 : 1.4total 2.9
Lyngby : SilkeborgMost likely scores
Market1-111%2-110%2-08%1-07%1-26%0-1—Attack/defence1-112%2-19%2-06%1-08%1-28%0-17%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-111%1-112%2-12-110%2-19%2-02-08%2-06%1-01-07%1-08%1-21-26%1-28%0-10-1—0-17%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 83%79% | 79% |
| 12 – no draw | 77%75% | 75% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 76%66% | 66% |
| Our tip: Both teams to score: yes | 62%59% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61%56% | 56% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61%66% | 66% |
| 1 – Lyngby win | 52%41% · Elo 32% | 41%· Elo 32% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 49%59% | 59% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39%44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39%34% | 34% |
| Both teams to score: no | 38%41% | 41% |
| 2 – Silkeborg win | 25%34% · Elo 39% | 34%· Elo 39% |
| X – draw | 24%25% · Elo 29% | 25%· Elo 29% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17%21% | 21% |
Attack vs defence
Lyngby attack vs Silkeborg defenceattack1429defence1437−8 pts to the attack
Silkeborg attack vs Lyngby defenceattack1457defence1432+25 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Silkeborg concede 2.0 goals per game
- Lyngby: newly promoted
- Lyngby: 5 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Silkeborg: 5 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Silkeborg | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15:15 | 11 |
| 11 | Lyngby | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12:21 | 7 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Lyngby vs Silkeborg?
Lyngby 0-4 Silkeborg (half time 0-1).
Did the Lyngby vs Silkeborg tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Both Teams To Score: Yes. The tip lost.