League TwoMatchday 4
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Oldham: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS53%49%O2.547%43%|exp. goals 1.2 : 1.2both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Oldham1:1Fleetwood TownD
- Fleetwood Town1:1OldhamD
- Oldham1:2Fleetwood TownW
- Fleetwood Town2:2OldhamD
- Oldham2:0Fleetwood TownL
Fleetwood Town's record: 1 win, 3 draws, 1 loss2.6 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.0league 9.9over 9.5: 53%Expected corners: 10.0 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 55% of matches end over 9.5 corners.won · ended 11
Cardsleague cards3.8league 3.7over 3.5: 51%Expected cards: 3.8 in this match, 3.7 on average in the league.In this league 50% of matches end over 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 13%.lost · ended 1
Refereeno referee data
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.2 : 1.3total 2.5Attack/defence1.2 : 1.2total 2.4
Fleetwood Town : OldhamMost likely scores
Market1-114%0-19%1-09%0-09%1-28%2-1—Attack/defence1-114%0-111%1-010%0-010%1-28%2-18%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-114%1-114%0-10-19%0-111%1-01-09%1-010%0-00-09%0-010%1-21-28%1-28%2-12-1—2-18%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 74%69% | 69% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74%78% | 78% |
| 12 – no draw | 72%72% | 72% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 66%66% | 66% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 62%63% | 63% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53%57% | 57% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 53%49% | 49% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47%43% | 43% |
| Both teams to score: no | 47%51% | 51% |
| 2 – Oldham win | 38%38% · Elo 37% | 38%· Elo 37% |
| 1 – Fleetwood Town win | 34%34% · Elo 35% | 34%· Elo 35% |
| X – draw | 28%28% · Elo 28% | 28%· Elo 28% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26%31% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26%22% | 22% |
Attack vs defence
Fleetwood Town attack vs Oldham defenceattack1484defence1577−93 pts to the attack
Oldham attack vs Fleetwood Town defenceattack1547defence1512+35 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Oldham concede a lot late on: 7 of 16 after the 75th minute Last 20 league matches. Usually about 25% of goals come after the 75th minute.
- Fleetwood Town played 3 days ago
- Oldham played 3 days ago
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10:11 | 11 |
| 21 | Oldham | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | 8 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Fleetwood Town vs Oldham?
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Oldham (half time 0-1).