EliteserienMatchday 2

Lillestrom 1-2 Kristiansund: prediction, tips and result

·

Stadium:
Åråsen, Lillestrom
Referee:
Sivert Oksnes Amland

Our tips

Main tip
Cards: Over 3.5Won66%

referee Sivert Oksnes Amland averages 5.2 cards a match, league average 3.7; our numbers: 4.6 cards against a league average of 3.7

Other tips

  • Match Result: LillestromLost68%

    Lillestrom: won 6 of their last 9 league matches

For the brave
Cards: Over 4.5Won48%

referee Sivert Oksnes Amland averages 5.2 cards a match, league average 3.7; our numbers: 4.6 cards against a league average of 3.7

How our tips did

The match in numbers

1X2EloLillestrom154468%52%Draw18%24%Kristiansund149514%24%favourite did not win
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS55%56%O2.562%56%|exp. goals 1.8 : 1.1both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. Kristiansund2:1LillestromL
  2. Lillestrom2:3KristiansundL
  3. Lillestrom1:1KristiansundD
  4. Kristiansund1:3LillestromW
  5. Lillestrom0:0KristiansundD
Lillestrom's record: 1 win, 2 draws, 2 losses2.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.5league 10.6under 10.5: 52%Expected corners: 10.5 in this match, 10.6 on average in the league.In this league 56% of matches end under 10.5 corners.lost · ended 11
Cardsleague cards4.6league 3.7over 3.5: 66%Expected cards: 4.6 in this match, 3.7 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end over 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 13%.won · ended 9
RefereeS. Oksnes Amland+4.4 cards vs average5 matches

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market2.3 : 0.9total 3.2Attack/defence1.8 : 1.1total 2.9
Lillestrom : Kristiansund
Most likely scores
Market1-19%2-011%2-110%1-09%3-08%1-2—3-1—Attack/defence1-111%2-09%2-110%1-09%3-0—1-26%3-16%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-19%1-111%2-02-011%2-09%2-12-110%2-110%1-01-09%1-09%3-03-08%3-0—1-21-2—1-26%3-13-1—3-16%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
1X – home team avoid defeat86%77%77%
Over 1.5 goals84%79%79%
12 – no draw82%76%76%
1 – Lillestrom win68%53% · Elo 52%53%· Elo 52%
Over 2.5 goals62%56%56%
Under 3.5 goals60%67%67%
Both teams to score: yes55%56%56%
Both teams to score: no45%44%44%
Over 3.5 goals40%33%33%
Under 2.5 goals38%44%44%
X2 – away team avoid defeat32%47%47%
X – draw18%24% · Elo 24%24%· Elo 24%
Under 1.5 goals16%21%21%
2 – Kristiansund win14%23% · Elo 24%23%· Elo 24%
Attack vs defence
Lillestrom attack vs Kristiansund defenceattack1445defence1420+25 pts to the attack
Kristiansund attack vs Lillestrom defenceattack1387defence1461−74 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • Lillestrom score a lot late on: 7 of 16 after the 75th minute Last 20 league matches. Usually about 25% of goals come after the 75th minute.
  • Lillestrom: newly promoted
  • Lillestrom: 4 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
  • Kristiansund: 4 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
6Lillestrom22103930:3133
15Kristiansund22541322:4319
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of Lillestrom vs Kristiansund?

Lillestrom 1-2 Kristiansund (half time 0-1).

Did the Lillestrom vs Kristiansund tip win?

Our pre-match tip: Cards: Over 3.5. The tip won.