EliteserienMatchday 2
Lillestrom 1-2 Kristiansund: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Åråsen, Lillestrom
- Referee:
- Sivert Oksnes Amland
Our tips
Main tip
Cards: Over 3.5Won66%
referee Sivert Oksnes Amland averages 5.2 cards a match, league average 3.7; our numbers: 4.6 cards against a league average of 3.7
Other tips
- Match Result: LillestromLost68%
Lillestrom: won 6 of their last 9 league matches
For the brave
Cards: Over 4.5Won48%
referee Sivert Oksnes Amland averages 5.2 cards a match, league average 3.7; our numbers: 4.6 cards against a league average of 3.7
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS55%56%O2.562%56%|exp. goals 1.8 : 1.1both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Kristiansund2:1LillestromL
- Lillestrom2:3KristiansundL
- Lillestrom1:1KristiansundD
- Kristiansund1:3LillestromW
- Lillestrom0:0KristiansundD
Lillestrom's record: 1 win, 2 draws, 2 losses2.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.5league 10.6under 10.5: 52%Expected corners: 10.5 in this match, 10.6 on average in the league.In this league 56% of matches end under 10.5 corners.lost · ended 11
Cardsleague cards4.6league 3.7over 3.5: 66%Expected cards: 4.6 in this match, 3.7 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end over 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 13%.won · ended 9
RefereeS. Oksnes Amland+4.4 cards vs average5 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market2.3 : 0.9total 3.2Attack/defence1.8 : 1.1total 2.9
Lillestrom : KristiansundMost likely scores
Market1-19%2-011%2-110%1-09%3-08%1-2—3-1—Attack/defence1-111%2-09%2-110%1-09%3-0—1-26%3-16%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-19%1-111%2-02-011%2-09%2-12-110%2-110%1-01-09%1-09%3-03-08%3-0—1-21-2—1-26%3-13-1—3-16%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 86%77% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84%79% | 79% |
| 12 – no draw | 82%76% | 76% |
| 1 – Lillestrom win | 68%53% · Elo 52% | 53%· Elo 52% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62%56% | 56% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 60%67% | 67% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 55%56% | 56% |
| Both teams to score: no | 45%44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40%33% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38%44% | 44% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 32%47% | 47% |
| X – draw | 18%24% · Elo 24% | 24%· Elo 24% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16%21% | 21% |
| 2 – Kristiansund win | 14%23% · Elo 24% | 23%· Elo 24% |
Attack vs defence
Lillestrom attack vs Kristiansund defenceattack1445defence1420+25 pts to the attack
Kristiansund attack vs Lillestrom defenceattack1387defence1461−74 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Lillestrom score a lot late on: 7 of 16 after the 75th minute Last 20 league matches. Usually about 25% of goals come after the 75th minute.
- Lillestrom: newly promoted
- Lillestrom: 4 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Kristiansund: 4 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Lillestrom | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 30:31 | 33 |
| 15 | Kristiansund | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 22:43 | 19 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Lillestrom vs Kristiansund?
Lillestrom 1-2 Kristiansund (half time 0-1).
Did the Lillestrom vs Kristiansund tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Cards: Over 3.5. The tip won.