EkstraklasaMatchday 2
Cracovia 0-2 Pogon Szczecin: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Marshal Jozef Pilsudski Stadium, Krakow (attendance: 11,023)
- Referee:
- Lukasz Kuzma
Our tips
Main tip
Cards: Under 4.5Won66%
our numbers: 3.8 cards against a league average of 4.1
For the brave
Correct Score: 1:1Lost13%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS51%52%O2.546%46%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.2not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Cracovia1:1Pogon SzczecinD
- Pogon Szczecin2:1CracoviaL
- Pogon Szczecin5:2CracoviaL
- Cracovia2:1Pogon SzczecinW
- Pogon Szczecin3:1CracoviaL
Cracovia's record: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 losses3.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.0league 9.9over 9.5: 53%Expected corners: 10.0 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 52% of matches end over 9.5 corners.won · ended 12
Cardsleague cards3.8league 4.1under 4.5: 66%Expected cards: 3.8 in this match, 4.1 on average in the league.In this league 59% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 12%.won · ended 3
RefereeL. Kuzma−0.4 cards vs average27 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.4 : 1.1total 2.5Attack/defence1.4 : 1.2total 2.5
Cracovia : Pogon SzczecinMost likely scores
Market1-113%1-011%0-09%2-19%2-09%0-1—Attack/defence1-113%1-011%0-08%2-19%2-08%0-19%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-113%1-113%1-01-011%1-011%0-00-09%0-08%2-12-19%2-19%2-02-09%2-08%0-10-1—0-19%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 goals | 76%75% | 75% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 74%69% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72%72% | 72% |
| 12 – no draw | 71%73% | 73% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 55%59% | 59% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54%54% | 54% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 51%52% | 52% |
| Both teams to score: no | 49%49% | 49% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46%46% | 46% |
| 1 – Cracovia win | 45%41% · Elo 39% | 41%· Elo 39% |
| X – draw | 29%27% · Elo 29% | 27%· Elo 29% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28%28% | 28% |
| 2 – Pogon Szczecin win | 26%31% · Elo 32% | 31%· Elo 32% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24%25% | 25% |
Attack vs defence
Cracovia attack vs Pogon Szczecin defenceattack1457defence1516−59 pts to the attack
Pogon Szczecin attack vs Cracovia defenceattack1518defence1532−14 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Cracovia: no win in 9 matches
- Cracovia: 9 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- Pogon Szczecin: 10 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
Cracovia
Pogon Szczecin
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14:6 | 18 |
| 11 | Cracovia | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | 11 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Cracovia vs Pogon Szczecin?
Cracovia 0-2 Pogon Szczecin (half time 0-0).
Did the Cracovia vs Pogon Szczecin tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Cards: Under 4.5. The tip won.