Super LigMatchday 6
Amedspor 3-2 Besiktas: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Diyarbakir Stadium, Diyarbakir
- Referee:
- Ali Sansalan
Our tips
Main tip
Total Goals: Over 2.5Won58%
over 2.5 goals in 4 of the hosts' last 5 league matches and 3 of the visitors' last 5 (54% of league matches)
For the brave
Correct Score: 1:2Lost10%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS60%57%O2.558%54%|exp. goals 1.2 : 1.6both scored
H2Hhome side's goals firstnever met
Cornersleague corners9.3league 9.4under 9.5: 54%Expected corners: 9.3 in this match, 9.4 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end under 9.5 corners.lost · ended 11
Cardsleague cards4.5league 4.6under 4.5: 53%Expected cards: 4.5 in this match, 4.6 on average in the league.In this league 55% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 19%.lost · ended 14
RefereeA. Sansalan+0.1 cards vs average18 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.2 : 1.8total 3.0Attack/defence1.2 : 1.6total 2.8
Amedspor : BesiktasMost likely scores
Market1-112%1-210%0-18%0-28%2-17%1-0—Attack/defence1-112%1-29%0-19%0-28%2-17%1-07%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-112%1-112%1-21-210%1-29%0-10-18%0-19%0-20-28%0-28%2-12-17%2-17%1-01-0—1-07%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 81%77% | 77% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 75%72% | 72% |
| 12 – no draw | 75%75% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64%69% | 69% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 60%57% | 57% |
| Our tip: Over 2.5 goals | 58%54% | 54% |
| 2 – Besiktas win | 50%47% · Elo 53% | 47%· Elo 53% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 50%53% | 53% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42%46% | 46% |
| Both teams to score: no | 40%43% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36%31% | 31% |
| 1 – Amedspor win | 25%28% · Elo 22% | 28%· Elo 22% |
| X – draw | 25%25% · Elo 25% | 25%· Elo 25% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19%23% | 23% |
Attack vs defence
Amedspor attack vs Besiktas defenceattack1442defence1575−133 pts to the attack
Besiktas attack vs Amedspor defenceattack1627defence1466+161 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Amedspor: newly promoted
- Amedspor: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- Besiktas: 9 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Besiktas | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16:8 | 15 |
| 3 | Amedspor | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17:9 | 14 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Amedspor vs Besiktas?
Amedspor 3-2 Besiktas (half time 2-0).
Did the Amedspor vs Besiktas tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Total Goals: Over 2.5. The tip won.