Super LigMatchday 3
Konyaspor 1-2 Kocaelispor: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Konya Büyüksehir Belediyesi Stadium, Konya
- Referee:
- Gurcan Hasova
Our tips
Main tip
Total Goals: Under 2.5Lost62%
our numbers: 2.2 goals in total in this match, league average 2.7
For the brave
Total Goals: Under 1.5Lost34%
our numbers: 2.2 goals in total in this match, league average 2.7
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS43%48%O2.538%42%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.0both scored
H2Hlast 4 meetings
- Kocaelispor1:2KonyasporW
- Konyaspor2:3KocaelisporL
- Konyaspor2:0KocaelisporW
- Kocaelispor3:0KonyasporL
Konyaspor's record: 2 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses3.2 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.0league 9.5under 9.5: 58%Expected corners: 9.0 in this match, 9.5 on average in the league.In this league 52% of matches end under 9.5 corners.won · ended 5
Cardsleague cards4.7league 4.6under 4.5: 50%Expected cards: 4.7 in this match, 4.6 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 17%.lost · ended 5
RefereeG. Hasova+0.9 cards vs average8 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.4 : 0.8total 2.2Attack/defence1.4 : 1.0total 2.4
Konyaspor : KocaelisporMost likely scores
Market1-015%1-113%0-012%2-011%2-19%0-1—Attack/defence1-012%1-113%0-010%2-09%2-19%0-19%
MarketAttack/defence1-01-015%1-012%1-11-113%1-113%0-00-012%0-010%2-02-011%2-09%2-12-19%2-19%0-10-1—0-19%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 goals | 82%79% | 79% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 79%73% | 73% |
| 12 – no draw | 71%72% | 72% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 66%68% | 68% |
| Our tip: Under 2.5 goals | 62%58% | 58% |
| Both teams to score: no | 57%53% | 53% |
| 1 – Konyaspor win | 50%45% · Elo 48% | 45%· Elo 48% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 50%55% | 55% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 43%48% | 48% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 38%42% | 42% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 34%32% | 32% |
| X – draw | 29%28% · Elo 27% | 28%· Elo 27% |
| 2 – Kocaelispor win | 21%27% · Elo 26% | 27%· Elo 26% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18%21% | 21% |
Attack vs defence
Konyaspor attack vs Kocaelispor defenceattack1475defence1515−40 pts to the attack
Kocaelispor attack vs Konyaspor defenceattack1394defence1474−80 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Kocaelispor: only 1 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Kocaelispor score only 0.5 goals per game
- Konyaspor: 5 defeats in a row
- Konyaspor score a lot late on: 12 of 25 after the 75th minute Last 20 league matches. Usually about 25% of goals come after the 75th minute.
- Konyaspor: 7 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Kocaelispor: 5 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
Kocaelispor
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8:6 | 12 |
| 16 | Konyaspor | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | 5 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Konyaspor vs Kocaelispor?
Konyaspor 1-2 Kocaelispor (half time 1-0).
Did the Konyaspor vs Kocaelispor tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Total Goals: Under 2.5. The tip lost.