Loudoun United FC 4-5 Colorado Springs Sw.: prediction, tips and result

·

Stadium:
Segra Field, Leesburg, VA

Our tips

Main tip
Cards: Under 4.5Won57%

under 4.5 cards in 8 of the hosts' last 10 league matches and 6 of the visitors' last 10 (53% of league matches)

For the brave
Correct Score: 1:1Lost12%
How our tips did

The match in numbers

1X2EloLoudoun United FC141828%35%Draw25%28%Colorado Springs Sw.148747%37%favourite won
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS60%53%O2.557%48%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.3both scored
H2Hlast 3 meetings
  1. Colorado Springs Sw.1:1Loudoun United FCD
  2. Loudoun United FC0:1Colorado Springs Sw.L
  3. Loudoun United FC1:3Colorado Springs Sw.L
Loudoun United FC's record: 0 wins, 1 draw, 2 losses2.3 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.5league 9.2under 9.5: 53%Expected corners: 9.5 in this match, 9.2 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end under 9.5 corners.won · ended 8
Cardsleague cards4.3league 4.5under 4.5: 57%Expected cards: 4.3 in this match, 4.5 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 15%.won · ended 4
Refereeno referee data

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.3 : 1.7total 3.0Attack/defence1.3 : 1.3total 2.6
Loudoun United FC : Colorado Springs Sw.
Most likely scores
Market1-112%0-18%1-0—1-29%2-17%0-0—0-27%Attack/defence1-113%0-19%1-09%1-28%2-18%0-08%0-2—
MarketAttack/defence1-11-112%1-113%0-10-18%0-19%1-01-0—1-09%1-21-29%1-28%2-12-17%2-18%0-00-0—0-08%0-20-27%0-2—
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Over 1.5 goals81%73%73%
12 – no draw75%73%73%
X2 – away team avoid defeat72%64%64%
Under 3.5 goals65%74%74%
Both teams to score: yes60%53%53%
Over 2.5 goals57%48%48%
1X – home team avoid defeat53%64%64%
2 – Colorado Springs Sw. win47%36% · Elo 37%36%· Elo 37%
Under 2.5 goals43%52%52%
Both teams to score: no40%47%47%
Over 3.5 goals35%26%26%
1 – Loudoun United FC win28%36% · Elo 35%36%· Elo 35%
X – draw25%27% · Elo 28%27%· Elo 28%
Under 1.5 goals19%27%27%
Attack vs defence
Loudoun United FC attack vs Colorado Springs Sw. defenceattack1469defence1509−40 pts to the attack
Colorado Springs Sw. attack vs Loudoun United FC defenceattack1525defence1435+90 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
10Loudoun United FCEastern Conference275121034:4427
6Colorado Springs Sw.Western Conference28118941:3841
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of Loudoun United FC vs Colorado Springs Sw.?

Loudoun United FC 4-5 Colorado Springs Sw. (half time 1-1).

Did the Loudoun United FC vs Colorado Springs Sw. tip win?

Our pre-match tip: Cards: Under 4.5. The tip won.