Loudoun United FC 4-5 Colorado Springs Sw.: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Segra Field, Leesburg, VA
Our tips
Main tip
Cards: Under 4.5Won57%
under 4.5 cards in 8 of the hosts' last 10 league matches and 6 of the visitors' last 10 (53% of league matches)
For the brave
Correct Score: 1:1Lost12%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS60%53%O2.557%48%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.3both scored
H2Hlast 3 meetings
- Colorado Springs Sw.1:1Loudoun United FCD
- Loudoun United FC0:1Colorado Springs Sw.L
- Loudoun United FC1:3Colorado Springs Sw.L
Loudoun United FC's record: 0 wins, 1 draw, 2 losses2.3 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.5league 9.2under 9.5: 53%Expected corners: 9.5 in this match, 9.2 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end under 9.5 corners.won · ended 8
Cardsleague cards4.3league 4.5under 4.5: 57%Expected cards: 4.3 in this match, 4.5 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 15%.won · ended 4
Refereeno referee data
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.3 : 1.7total 3.0Attack/defence1.3 : 1.3total 2.6
Loudoun United FC : Colorado Springs Sw.Most likely scores
Market1-112%0-18%1-0—1-29%2-17%0-0—0-27%Attack/defence1-113%0-19%1-09%1-28%2-18%0-08%0-2—
MarketAttack/defence1-11-112%1-113%0-10-18%0-19%1-01-0—1-09%1-21-29%1-28%2-12-17%2-18%0-00-0—0-08%0-20-27%0-2—
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 81%73% | 73% |
| 12 – no draw | 75%73% | 73% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 72%64% | 64% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65%74% | 74% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 60%53% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57%48% | 48% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 53%64% | 64% |
| 2 – Colorado Springs Sw. win | 47%36% · Elo 37% | 36%· Elo 37% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43%52% | 52% |
| Both teams to score: no | 40%47% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35%26% | 26% |
| 1 – Loudoun United FC win | 28%36% · Elo 35% | 36%· Elo 35% |
| X – draw | 25%27% · Elo 28% | 27%· Elo 28% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19%27% | 27% |
Attack vs defence
Loudoun United FC attack vs Colorado Springs Sw. defenceattack1469defence1509−40 pts to the attack
Colorado Springs Sw. attack vs Loudoun United FC defenceattack1525defence1435+90 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Loudoun United FCEastern Conference | 27 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 34:44 | 27 |
| 6 | Colorado Springs Sw.Western Conference | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 41:38 | 41 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Loudoun United FC vs Colorado Springs Sw.?
Loudoun United FC 4-5 Colorado Springs Sw. (half time 1-1).
Did the Loudoun United FC vs Colorado Springs Sw. tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Cards: Under 4.5. The tip won.