Miami 1-1 Birmingham Legion FC: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- South Dade Kia Field at Pitbull Stadium, Miami, FL
The match in numbers
1X2Elono forecast
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS53%O2.547%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.2both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Birmingham Legion FC0:0MiamiD
- Birmingham Legion FC2:3MiamiW
- Miami1:2Birmingham Legion FCL
- Birmingham Legion FC1:0MiamiL
- Miami0:1Birmingham Legion FCL
Miami's record: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 losses2.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.1league 9.0over 8.5: 55%Expected corners: 9.1 in this match, 9.0 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end over 8.5 corners.won · ended 16
Cardsleague cards4.6league 4.6under 4.5: 51%Expected cards: 4.6 in this match, 4.6 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 14%.won · ended 1
Refereeno referee data
Prediction: result and goals
Attack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Attack/defence1.3 : 1.2total 2.6
Miami : Birmingham Legion FCMost likely scores
Attack/defence1-113%1-010%0-19%2-18%0-08%1-28%
Attack/defence1-11-113%1-01-010%0-10-19%2-12-18%0-00-08%1-21-28%
Attack vs defence
Miami attack vs Birmingham Legion FC defenceattack1408defence1451−43 pts to the attack
Birmingham Legion FC attack vs Miami defenceattack1456defence1409+47 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Birmingham Legion FC: no win in 7 matches
- Birmingham Legion FC played 3 days ago
- Miami: 11 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
Eastern Conference
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Miami | 29 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 38:47 | 36 |
| 11 | Birmingham Legion FC | 26 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 36:43 | 23 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Miami vs Birmingham Legion FC?
Miami 1-1 Birmingham Legion FC (half time 1-0).