Miami 1-1 Birmingham Legion FC: prediction, tips and result

·

Stadium:
South Dade Kia Field at Pitbull Stadium, Miami, FL

The match in numbers

1X2Elono forecast
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS53%O2.547%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.2both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. Birmingham Legion FC0:0MiamiD
  2. Birmingham Legion FC2:3MiamiW
  3. Miami1:2Birmingham Legion FCL
  4. Birmingham Legion FC1:0MiamiL
  5. Miami0:1Birmingham Legion FCL
Miami's record: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 losses2.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.1league 9.0over 8.5: 55%Expected corners: 9.1 in this match, 9.0 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end over 8.5 corners.won · ended 16
Cardsleague cards4.6league 4.6under 4.5: 51%Expected cards: 4.6 in this match, 4.6 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 14%.won · ended 1
Refereeno referee data

Prediction: result and goals

Attack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Attack/defence1.3 : 1.2total 2.6
Miami : Birmingham Legion FC
Most likely scores
Attack/defence1-113%1-010%0-19%2-18%0-08%1-28%
Attack/defence1-11-113%1-01-010%0-10-19%2-12-18%0-00-08%1-21-28%
Attack vs defence
Miami attack vs Birmingham Legion FC defenceattack1408defence1451−43 pts to the attack
Birmingham Legion FC attack vs Miami defenceattack1456defence1409+47 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • Birmingham Legion FC: no win in 7 matches
  • Birmingham Legion FC played 3 days ago
  • Miami: 11 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

Eastern Conference

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
8Miami29991138:4736
11Birmingham Legion FC264111136:4323
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of Miami vs Birmingham Legion FC?

Miami 1-1 Birmingham Legion FC (half time 1-0).