Challenger Fort WorthChallenger 75Round of 16hardbest of three sets
Debru vs Rybakov: prediction and tips
·
Our tips
Tip in 11h 32mFor matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon on match day, for earlier ones 3 hours before the order-of-play time.
Match chances
Winner chance from the market (no margin). The other markets come from the history of matches with a similar balance of strength.
Winner
Gabriel Debru60%
Alex Rybakov40%
Elo: G. Debru 67% · A. Rybakov 34%
from the market (no margin)
Set score
2:0 G. Debru39%
2:1 G. Debru21%
2:1 A. Rybakov16%
2:0 A. Rybakov24%
First set
Gabriel Debru57%
Alex Rybakov43%
Full distance (3rd set)
yes38%
no62%
Total games
The bookmakers' lineUnder 22.5 · 53%market (no margin): 52%
The 22.5 line offered by bookmakers before the match: our chance on that line, and next to it the market's (from the odds, without the margin).
Expected total: 23.4
| Line | Over | Under | Tour over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | 68% | 32% | 62% |
| 20.5 | 60% | 40% | 54% |
| 21.5 | 55% | 45% | 49% |
| 22.5 | 47% | 53% | 42% |
| 23.5 | 42% | 59% | 37% |
| 24.5 | 40% | 61% | 35% |
| 25.5 | 36% | 64% | 32% |
Sample: 5,894 matches
Games handicap
Gabriel Debru −2.550%
Tie-break in the match
Tie-break: yes36%
tour average 32%
Serve profile (12 months)
Matches with stats from the last 12 months, pulled towards the tour average on a small sample.
| G. Debru | Tour | A. Rybakov | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Service points won | 63% | 62% | 63% |
| Return points won | 40% | 38% | 37% |
| Service games held | 76% | 76% | 77% |
| Breaks of serve | 29% | 24% | 21% |
| Aces per service game | 0.42 | 0.41 | |
| Double faults per game | 0.31 | 0.26 | |
| Sets with a tie-break | 5% | 13% | |
| Tie-breaks won | 1/1 | 5/10 | |
| Wins in straight sets | 17% | 77% | |
| Matches in the sample | 7 | 33 |
Form
The last 10 matches in all tournaments, newest first.
Gabriel Debru
- 20/10/26WBraden Shick#208Challenger Fort Worth · R322:6 6:2 6:2
- 02/08/26WConstantin Bittoun Kouzmine#490Challenger Samsun · F3:6 7:5 6:4
- 01/08/26WPaul Inchauspe#583Challenger Samsun · SF6:4 6:2
- 31/07/26WKoki Matsuda#475Challenger Samsun · QF4:6 7:6 6:3
- 29/07/26WFlorent Bax#293Challenger Samsun · R166:4 3:6 6:2
- 27/07/26WGabi Adrian Boitan#464Challenger Samsun · R324:6 6:2 6:2
- 28/03/26LAlexis Galarneau#182ATP Houston · Q12:6 3:6
- 31/01/25LGustavo Heide#114Challenger Piracicaba · R163:6 3:6
- 29/01/25WRenzo OlivoChallenger Piracicaba · R327:6 6:4
- 15/01/25LGonzalo Bueno#199Challenger Buenos Aires · R166:0 2:6 3:6
Alex Rybakov
- 20/10/26WGavin Young#542Challenger Fort Worth · R326:4 6:0
- 19/10/26WBor Artnak#538Challenger Fort Worth · Q26:4 6:4
- 18/10/26WKarl Poling#452Challenger Fort Worth · Q16:4 6:4
- 28/09/26LLuca Staeheli#425Challenger Columbus · Q26:4 3:6 3:6
- 27/09/26WMatthew Forbes#756Challenger Columbus · Q17:5 6:3
- 21/09/26LOzan Baris#402Challenger San Diego 2 · Q26:1 3:6 4:6
- 20/09/26WKarue SellChallenger San Diego 2 · Q16:3 6:4
- 14/09/26LRyan Seggerman#565Challenger Tiburon · Q26:7 3:6
- 13/09/26WDan Martin#652Challenger Tiburon · Q16:4 6:2
- 23/08/26LOliver Bonding#658Challenger Roehampton 2 · Q17:5 4:6 3:6
Elo over the last year
Gabriel DebruAlex Rybakov
Record by surface (12 months)
Wins–losses over the last 12 months.
| G. Debru | A. Rybakov | |
|---|---|---|
| Hard court | 6–0100% | 10–1540% |
| Clay | 0–10% | 2–433% |
| Grass | 0–0 | 1–150% |
Head to head
They have not met yet.
Road through the tournament
Gabriel Debru
- 20/10/26WBraden Shick#208Challenger Fort Worth · R322:6 6:2 6:2
Alex Rybakov
- 18/10/26WKarl Poling#452Challenger Fort Worth · Q16:4 6:4
- 19/10/26WBor Artnak#538Challenger Fort Worth · Q26:4 6:4
- 20/10/26WGavin Young#542Challenger Fort Worth · R326:4 6:0