Skip to content
Challenger SeoulChallenger 175Quarterfinalhardbest of three setsqualifying

Sakamoto vs Harris 0:0: result and our tips

·

Rei SakamotoATP #125Elo 1906hard 1889
0:0retired0:3
Billy HarrisATP #252Elo 1686hard 1660

Our tips

Tips and chances as published: . A published tip never changes.

Our tip
Total Games: Over 20.556%

Where the number comes from: market alone 51% → with the players' profiles 56%

Over 20.5 games in recent matches: Sakamoto 12 of 20, Harris 14 of 20 (tour average 54%)

Other tips

  • Match Winner: Sakamoto79%

    Where the number comes from: chance from the market (bookmakers 79%); the pick and the reasoning come from our data

    Sakamoto won 8 of the last 10 matches

Long shot
Total Games: Under 19.535%

Where the number comes from: market alone 40% → with the players' profiles 35%

Sakamoto: 3 matches in a row under 19.5 games

Match chances

Winner chance from the market (no margin). The other markets come from the history of matches with a similar balance of strength. Chances and profiles as they stood before the match.

Winner

Rei Sakamoto79%
Billy Harris21%

Elo: R. Sakamoto 79% · B. Harris 21%

from the market (no margin)

Set score

2:0 R. Sakamoto58%
2:1 R. Sakamoto22%
2:1 B. Harris9%
2:0 B. Harris11%

First set

Rei Sakamoto73%
Billy Harris27%
Full distance (3rd set)
yes31%
no69%

Total games

The bookmakers' lineUnder 22.0 · 52%market (no margin): 52%

The 22.0 line offered by bookmakers before the match: our chance on that line, and next to it the market's (from the odds, without the margin).

Expected total: 22.8

Distribution of total games
LineOverUnderTour over
18.574%26%71%
19.565%35%62%
20.556%44%54%
21.548%52%49%
22.542%58%42%
23.536%64%37%
24.532%68%35%

Sample: 3,115 matches

Games handicap

R. Sakamoto −4.550%

Tie-break in the match

Tie-break: yes36%

tour average 32%

Match stats

Rei SakamotoBilly Harris
0Aces4
1Double faults0
60%First serves in60%
0%First-serve points won83%
0%Second-serve points won75%
0/0Break points converted1/1
0/1Service games held2/2
0%Service points won80%
20%Return points won100%
2Total points won13

Serve profile (12 months)

Matches with stats from the last 12 months, pulled towards the tour average on a small sample.

R. SakamotoTourB. Harris
Service points won66%62%62%
Return points won37%38%36%
Service games held85%76%78%
Breaks of serve21%24%19%
Aces per service game0.680.45
Double faults per game0.190.20
Sets with a tie-break23%27%
Tie-breaks won19/4214/36
Wins in straight sets63%55%
Matches in the sample7555

Form

The last 10 matches in all tournaments, newest first.

Rei Sakamoto

Billy Harris

Elo over the last year

Rei SakamotoBilly Harris

Record by surface (12 months)

Wins–losses over the last 12 months.

R. SakamotoB. Harris
Hard court38–1868%12–2334%
Clay9–660%1–811%
Grass2–250%7–464%

Head to head

They have not met yet.

Road through the tournament

Rei Sakamoto

Billy Harris