BundesligaMatchday 6
Wolfsberger AC 0-3 SK Rapid: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Lavanttal Arena, Wolfsberg
- Referee:
- Alain Sadikovski
Our tips
Main tip
Total Goals: Over 2.5Won66%
our numbers: 3.4 goals in total in this match, league average 2.7
Other tips
- Match Result: SK RapidWon63%
SK Rapid: won 4 of their last 5 league matches
For the brave
Total Goals: Over 3.5Lost44%
our numbers: 3.4 goals in total in this match, league average 2.7
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS60%56%O2.566%51%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.4not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- SK Rapid2:0Wolfsberger ACL
- Wolfsberger AC1:2SK RapidL
- SK Rapid0:1Wolfsberger ACW
- Wolfsberger AC5:1SK RapidW
- SK Rapid1:3Wolfsberger ACW
Wolfsberger AC's record: 3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses3.2 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.7league 9.6over 9.5: 51%Expected corners: 9.7 in this match, 9.6 on average in the league.In this league 46% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 7
Cardsleague cards3.9league 4.1under 4.5: 65%Expected cards: 3.9 in this match, 4.1 on average in the league.In this league 58% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 27%.lost · ended 6
RefereeA. Sadikovski−0.4 cards vs average12 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.1 : 2.3total 3.4Attack/defence1.4 : 1.4total 2.7
Wolfsberger AC : SK RapidMost likely scores
Market1-19%1-210%0-29%0-17%1-0—2-1—1-37%0-0—Attack/defence1-113%1-28%0-2—0-19%1-09%2-18%1-3—0-07%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-19%1-113%1-21-210%1-28%0-20-29%0-2—0-10-17%0-19%1-01-0—1-09%2-12-1—2-18%1-31-37%1-3—0-00-0—0-07%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 86%76% | 76% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 83%63% | 63% |
| 12 – no draw | 80%74% | 74% |
| Our tip: Over 2.5 goals | 66%51% | 51% |
| 2 – SK Rapid win | 63%37% · Elo 36% | 37%· Elo 36% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 60%56% | 56% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 56%71% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 44%29% | 29% |
| Both teams to score: no | 40%44% | 44% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 37%63% | 63% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 34%49% | 49% |
| X – draw | 20%26% · Elo 29% | 26%· Elo 29% |
| 1 – Wolfsberger AC win | 17%37% · Elo 35% | 37%· Elo 35% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14%24% | 24% |
Attack vs defence
Wolfsberger AC attack vs SK Rapid defenceattack1482defence1532−50 pts to the attack
SK Rapid attack vs Wolfsberger AC defenceattack1540defence1485+55 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- SK Rapid matches average only 2.7 cards (league 4.1) Average cards of both teams in their last 10 league matches. Cards depend mostly on the referee.
- Wolfsberger AC concede a lot late on: 11 of 27 after the 75th minute Last 20 league matches. Usually about 25% of goals come after the 75th minute.
- Wolfsberger AC: 11 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- SK Rapid: 10 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK Rapid | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23:7 | 21 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:16 | 5 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Wolfsberger AC vs SK Rapid?
Wolfsberger AC 0-3 SK Rapid (half time 0-2).
Did the Wolfsberger AC vs SK Rapid tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Total Goals: Over 2.5. The tip won.