Chinese Super LeagueMatchday 8
Chongqing Tonglianglong 1-1 Qingdao West Coast: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Longxing Football Stadium, Chongqing
- Referee:
- Di Wang
The match in numbers
1X2Elono forecast
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS52%O2.547%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.1both scored
H2Hhome side's goals firstnever met
Cornersleague corners10.8league 10.9over 10.5: 51%Expected corners: 10.8 in this match, 10.9 on average in the league.In this league 46% of matches end over 10.5 corners.lost · ended 5
Cardsleague cards4.2league 4.2under 4.5: 59%Expected cards: 4.2 in this match, 4.2 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 21%.lost · ended 5
RefereeD. Wang3 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Attack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Attack/defence1.4 : 1.1total 2.6
Chongqing Tonglianglong : Qingdao West CoastMost likely scores
Attack/defence1-113%1-011%2-19%0-19%0-08%2-08%
Attack/defence1-11-113%1-01-011%2-12-19%0-10-19%0-00-08%2-02-08%
Attack vs defence
Chongqing Tonglianglong attack vs Qingdao West Coast defenceattack1408defence1493−85 pts to the attack
Qingdao West Coast attack vs Chongqing Tonglianglong defenceattack1396defence1451−55 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Qingdao West Coast score only 0.7 goals per game
- Chongqing Tonglianglong: 4 wins in a row
- Chongqing Tonglianglong: newly promoted
- Chongqing Tonglianglong: 5 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Qingdao West Coast: 4 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
Chongqing Tonglianglong
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Qingdao West Coast | 27 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 31:36 | 38 |
| 9 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 28:33 | 32 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Chongqing Tonglianglong vs Qingdao West Coast?
Chongqing Tonglianglong 1-1 Qingdao West Coast (half time 1-1).