Chongqing Tonglianglong 1-1 Qingdao West Coast: prediction, tips and result

·

Stadium:
Longxing Football Stadium, Chongqing
Referee:
Di Wang

The match in numbers

1X2Elono forecast
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS52%O2.547%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.1both scored
H2Hhome side's goals firstnever met
Cornersleague corners10.8league 10.9over 10.5: 51%Expected corners: 10.8 in this match, 10.9 on average in the league.In this league 46% of matches end over 10.5 corners.lost · ended 5
Cardsleague cards4.2league 4.2under 4.5: 59%Expected cards: 4.2 in this match, 4.2 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 21%.lost · ended 5
RefereeD. Wang3 matches

Prediction: result and goals

Attack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Attack/defence1.4 : 1.1total 2.6
Chongqing Tonglianglong : Qingdao West Coast
Most likely scores
Attack/defence1-113%1-011%2-19%0-19%0-08%2-08%
Attack/defence1-11-113%1-01-011%2-12-19%0-10-19%0-00-08%2-02-08%
Attack vs defence
Chongqing Tonglianglong attack vs Qingdao West Coast defenceattack1408defence1493−85 pts to the attack
Qingdao West Coast attack vs Chongqing Tonglianglong defenceattack1396defence1451−55 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • Qingdao West Coast score only 0.7 goals per game
  • Chongqing Tonglianglong: 4 wins in a row
  • Chongqing Tonglianglong: newly promoted
  • Chongqing Tonglianglong: 5 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
  • Qingdao West Coast: 4 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
6Qingdao West Coast27814531:3638
9Chongqing Tonglianglong27711928:3332
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of Chongqing Tonglianglong vs Qingdao West Coast?

Chongqing Tonglianglong 1-1 Qingdao West Coast (half time 1-1).