1. LigaMatchday 9
Pardubice 2-1 Bohemians Prague: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- CFIG Arena, Pardubice
- Referee:
- Jan Vsetecka
Our tips
Main tip
Cards: Under 4.5Won60%
under 4.5 cards in 6 of the hosts' last 8 league matches and 6 of the visitors' last 7 (62% of league matches)
For the brave
Correct Score: 1:1Lost13%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS58%48%O2.554%42%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.1both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Bohemians Prague1:2PardubiceW
- Pardubice1:1Bohemians PragueD
- Pardubice2:0Bohemians PragueW
- Bohemians Prague0:0PardubiceD
- Bohemians Prague0:1PardubiceW
Pardubice's record: 3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses1.6 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.8league 9.9over 9.5: 52%Expected corners: 9.8 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 50% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 8
Cardsleague cards4.1league 4.1under 4.5: 60%Expected cards: 4.1 in this match, 4.1 on average in the league.In this league 62% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 24%.won · ended 4
RefereeJ. Vsetecka+0.3 cards vs average25 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.6 : 1.3total 2.9Attack/defence1.3 : 1.1total 2.4
Pardubice : Bohemians PragueMost likely scores
Market1-113%1-08%0-1—0-0—2-19%2-07%1-27%Attack/defence1-114%1-012%0-110%0-010%2-18%2-07%1-2—
MarketAttack/defence1-11-113%1-114%1-01-08%1-012%0-10-1—0-110%0-00-0—0-010%2-12-19%2-18%2-02-07%2-07%1-21-27%1-2—
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 78%68% | 68% |
| 12 – no draw | 73%71% | 71% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 71%68% | 68% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68%79% | 79% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 58%48% | 48% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 56%61% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54%42% | 42% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46%58% | 58% |
| 1 – Pardubice win | 44%39% · Elo 38% | 39%· Elo 38% |
| Both teams to score: no | 42%52% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32%21% | 21% |
| 2 – Bohemians Prague win | 29%32% · Elo 34% | 32%· Elo 34% |
| X – draw | 27%29% · Elo 28% | 29%· Elo 28% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22%32% | 32% |
Attack vs defence
Pardubice attack vs Bohemians Prague defenceattack1417defence1512−95 pts to the attack
Bohemians Prague attack vs Pardubice defenceattack1451defence1462−11 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Bohemians Prague | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:11 | 12 |
| 14 | Pardubice | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:16 | 8 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Pardubice vs Bohemians Prague?
Pardubice 2-1 Bohemians Prague (half time 1-1).
Did the Pardubice vs Bohemians Prague tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Cards: Under 4.5. The tip won.