FNLMatchday 10

Usti nad Labem 2-3 Opava: prediction, tips and result

·

Stadium:
Mestsky Stadion, Usti nad Labem

Our tips

No tip for this match: when the tips were published, no bet on offer had clear support in our data. We never force a tip.

The match in numbers

1X2EloUsti nad Labem130747%50%Draw25%26%Opava126728%24%favourite did not win
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS59%54%O2.556%51%|exp. goals 1.6 : 1.1both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. Usti nad Labem2:1OpavaW
  2. Opava3:3Usti nad LabemD
  3. Opava2:0Usti nad LabemL
  4. Usti nad Labem0:2OpavaL
  5. Opava2:0Usti nad LabemL
Usti nad Labem's record: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 losses3.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.4league 10.3under 10.5: 53%Expected corners: 10.4 in this match, 10.3 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end under 10.5 corners.lost · ended 17
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.8league 3.8over 3.5: 52%Expected yellow cards: 3.8 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 55% of matches end over 3.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 13%.won · ended 6
Refereeawaiting appointment

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.7 : 1.2total 2.9Attack/defence1.6 : 1.1total 2.7
Usti nad Labem : Opava
Most likely scores
Market1-112%1-08%2-19%2-08%1-27%0-0—0-1—Attack/defence1-112%1-010%2-110%2-09%1-2—0-07%0-17%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-112%1-112%1-01-08%1-010%2-12-19%2-110%2-02-08%2-09%1-21-27%1-2—0-00-0—0-07%0-10-1—0-17%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Over 1.5 goals80%76%76%
12 – no draw75%75%75%
1X – home team avoid defeat72%75%75%
Under 3.5 goals67%71%71%
Both teams to score: yes59%54%54%
Over 2.5 goals56%51%51%
X2 – away team avoid defeat53%50%50%
1 – Usti nad Labem win47%50% · Elo 50%50%· Elo 50%
Under 2.5 goals44%49%49%
Both teams to score: no41%46%46%
Over 3.5 goals33%29%29%
2 – Opava win28%25% · Elo 24%25%· Elo 24%
X – draw25%25% · Elo 26%25%· Elo 26%
Under 1.5 goals20%24%24%
Attack vs defence
Usti nad Labem attack vs Opava defenceattack1550defence1547+3 pts to the attack
Opava attack vs Usti nad Labem defenceattack1464defence1517−53 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
3Usti nad Labem1053217:1118
10Opava1034316:1713
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of Usti nad Labem vs Opava?

Usti nad Labem 2-3 Opava (half time 0-3).