FNLMatchday 10
Usti nad Labem 2-3 Opava: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Mestsky Stadion, Usti nad Labem
Our tips
No tip for this match: when the tips were published, no bet on offer had clear support in our data. We never force a tip.
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS59%54%O2.556%51%|exp. goals 1.6 : 1.1both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Usti nad Labem2:1OpavaW
- Opava3:3Usti nad LabemD
- Opava2:0Usti nad LabemL
- Usti nad Labem0:2OpavaL
- Opava2:0Usti nad LabemL
Usti nad Labem's record: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 losses3.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.4league 10.3under 10.5: 53%Expected corners: 10.4 in this match, 10.3 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end under 10.5 corners.lost · ended 17
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.8league 3.8over 3.5: 52%Expected yellow cards: 3.8 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 55% of matches end over 3.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 13%.won · ended 6
Refereeawaiting appointment
Dutching(several bets at once)69%O2.51:1coverageleague 63% · H2H 2/5covered
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.7 : 1.2total 2.9Attack/defence1.6 : 1.1total 2.7
Usti nad Labem : OpavaMost likely scores
Market1-112%1-08%2-19%2-08%1-27%0-0—0-1—Attack/defence1-112%1-010%2-110%2-09%1-2—0-07%0-17%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-112%1-112%1-01-08%1-010%2-12-19%2-110%2-02-08%2-09%1-21-27%1-2—0-00-0—0-07%0-10-1—0-17%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 80%76% | 76% |
| 12 – no draw | 75%75% | 75% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 72%75% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67%71% | 71% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 59%54% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56%51% | 51% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 53%50% | 50% |
| 1 – Usti nad Labem win | 47%50% · Elo 50% | 50%· Elo 50% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44%49% | 49% |
| Both teams to score: no | 41%46% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33%29% | 29% |
| 2 – Opava win | 28%25% · Elo 24% | 25%· Elo 24% |
| X – draw | 25%25% · Elo 26% | 25%· Elo 26% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20%24% | 24% |
Attack vs defence
Usti nad Labem attack vs Opava defenceattack1550defence1547+3 pts to the attack
Opava attack vs Usti nad Labem defenceattack1464defence1517−53 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Usti nad Labem | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17:11 | 18 |
| 10 | Opava | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16:17 | 13 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Usti nad Labem vs Opava?
Usti nad Labem 2-3 Opava (half time 0-3).