1. DivisionMatchday 5
HB Koege 2-2 Kolding IF: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Koege Stadium, Koege
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS57%52%O2.554%46%|exp. goals 1.2 : 1.4both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- HB Koege2:1Kolding IFW
- Kolding IF3:1HB KoegeL
- HB Koege0:1Kolding IFL
- Kolding IF1:1HB KoegeD
- Kolding IF3:1HB KoegeL
HB Koege's record: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 losses2.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.9league 9.9over 9.5: 52%Expected corners: 9.9 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 6
Cardsleague cards3.2league 3.3under 3.5: 61%Expected cards: 3.2 in this match, 3.3 on average in the league.In this league 58% of matches end under 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 8%.won · ended 1
Refereeno referee data
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.2 : 1.7total 2.9Attack/defence1.2 : 1.4total 2.5
HB Koege : Kolding IFMost likely scores
Market1-112%0-19%1-210%1-0—0-0—0-28%2-17%Attack/defence1-113%0-110%1-29%1-09%0-08%0-2—2-17%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-112%1-113%0-10-19%0-110%1-21-210%1-29%1-01-0—1-09%0-00-0—0-08%0-20-28%0-2—2-12-17%2-17%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 78%72% | 72% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 74%68% | 68% |
| 12 – no draw | 74%73% | 73% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68%75% | 75% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 57%52% | 52% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54%46% | 46% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 52%59% | 59% |
| 2 – Kolding IF win | 48%41% · Elo 43% | 41%· Elo 43% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46%54% | 54% |
| Both teams to score: no | 43%48% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32%25% | 25% |
| 1 – HB Koege win | 26%32% · Elo 30% | 32%· Elo 30% |
| X – draw | 26%27% · Elo 27% | 27%· Elo 27% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22%28% | 28% |
Attack vs defence
HB Koege attack vs Kolding IF defenceattack1436defence1553−117 pts to the attack
Kolding IF attack vs HB Koege defenceattack1460defence1433+27 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- HB Koege: 6 defeats in a row
- Kolding IF: only 6 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 11 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- HB Koege: 8 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- Kolding IF: 9 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | HB Koege | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13:17 | 10 |
| 10 | Kolding IF | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 11:13 | 9 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of HB Koege vs Kolding IF?
HB Koege 2-2 Kolding IF (half time 2-1).