SuperligaMatchday 7
Odense 0-5 FC Copenhagen: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Nature Energy Park, Odense
- Referee:
- Jens Maae
Our tips
Main tip
Corners: Over 9.5Lost56%
over 9.5 corners in 5 of the hosts' last 6 league matches and 4 of the visitors' last 6 (55% of league matches)
For the brave
Correct Score: 1:1Lost11%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS61%58%O2.559%57%|exp. goals 1.2 : 1.7not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- FC Copenhagen2:1OdenseL
- Odense2:1FC CopenhagenW
- Odense2:2FC CopenhagenD
- FC Copenhagen1:1OdenseD
- Odense0:2FC CopenhagenL
Odense's record: 1 win, 2 draws, 2 losses2.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.2league 9.9over 9.5: 56%Expected corners: 10.2 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 55% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 8
Cardsleague cards3.4league 3.5under 3.5: 57%Expected cards: 3.4 in this match, 3.5 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end under 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 10%.lost · ended 4
RefereeJ. Maae−0.3 cards vs average15 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.3 : 1.8total 3.1Attack/defence1.2 : 1.7total 3.0
Odense : FC CopenhagenMost likely scores
Market1-111%1-210%0-18%0-28%2-17%1-0—Attack/defence1-111%1-210%0-19%0-28%2-17%1-06%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-111%1-111%1-21-210%1-210%0-10-18%0-19%0-20-28%0-28%2-12-17%2-17%1-01-0—1-06%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 82%79% | 79% |
| 12 – no draw | 76%76% | 76% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 74%73% | 73% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 63%66% | 66% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 61%58% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59%57% | 57% |
| 2 – FC Copenhagen win | 50%49% · Elo 55% | 49%· Elo 55% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 50%51% | 51% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41%43% | 43% |
| Both teams to score: no | 39%42% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 37%34% | 34% |
| 1 – Odense win | 26%27% · Elo 20% | 27%· Elo 20% |
| X – draw | 24%24% · Elo 25% | 24%· Elo 25% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18%21% | 21% |
Attack vs defence
Odense attack vs FC Copenhagen defenceattack1436defence1573−137 pts to the attack
FC Copenhagen attack vs Odense defenceattack1619defence1470+149 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- FC Copenhagen score 2.8 goals per game
- FC Copenhagen: 8 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Odense matches average 12.0 corners (league 9.9) Average corners of both teams in their last 10 league matches.
- Odense: only 9 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 15 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- FC Copenhagen played 3 days ago
- Odense: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24:10 | 24 |
| 9 | Odense | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8:14 | 10 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Odense vs FC Copenhagen?
Odense 0-5 FC Copenhagen (half time 0-2).
Did the Odense vs FC Copenhagen tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Corners: Over 9.5. The tip lost.