AC Oulu 0-0 SJK: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Raatti Stadion, Oulu
- Referee:
- Matti Roth
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS53%59%O2.549%55%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.5not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- SJK0:1AC OuluW
- AC Oulu2:2SJKD
- SJK3:1AC OuluL
- AC Oulu1:2SJKL
- SJK2:1AC OuluL
AC Oulu's record: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 losses3.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.0league 10.0over 9.5: 53%Expected corners: 10.0 in this match, 10.0 on average in the league.In this league 49% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 9
Cardsleague cards3.9league 3.8over 3.5: 54%Expected cards: 3.9 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end over 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 10%.lost · ended 2
RefereeM. Roth−0.1 cards vs average14 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.5 : 1.1total 2.6Attack/defence1.4 : 1.5total 2.9
AC Oulu : SJKMost likely scores
Market1-113%1-010%2-19%2-09%1-2—0-1—0-08%0-2—Attack/defence1-112%1-07%2-18%2-0—1-29%0-18%0-0—0-26%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-113%1-112%1-01-010%1-07%2-12-19%2-18%2-02-09%2-0—1-21-2—1-29%0-10-1—0-18%0-00-08%0-0—0-20-2—0-26%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 74%60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74%78% | 78% |
| 12 – no draw | 73%75% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73%67% | 67% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 53%66% | 66% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 53%59% | 59% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51%45% | 45% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49%55% | 55% |
| 1 – AC Oulu win | 47%34% · Elo 33% | 34%· Elo 33% |
| Both teams to score: no | 47%42% | 42% |
| X – draw | 27%26% · Elo 28% | 26%· Elo 28% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27%33% | 33% |
| 2 – SJK win | 26%40% · Elo 39% | 40%· Elo 39% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26%22% | 22% |
Attack vs defence
AC Oulu attack vs SJK defenceattack1426defence1459−33 pts to the attack
SJK attack vs AC Oulu defenceattack1579defence1465+114 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- SJK matches average 5.3 cards (league 3.8) Average cards of both teams in their last 10 league matches. Cards depend mostly on the referee.
- AC Oulu: 9 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- SJK: 10 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | AC OuluChampionship Round | 27 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 30:33 | 37 |
| 4 | SJKRelegation Round | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 29:35 | 27 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of AC Oulu vs SJK?
AC Oulu 0-0 SJK (half time 0-0).