J1 LeagueMatchday 3
Yokohama F. Marinos 1-0 Vissel Kobe: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Nissan Stadium, Yokohama
- Referee:
- Akihiko Ikeuchi
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS52%55%O2.546%51%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.4not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Vissel Kobe1:0Yokohama F. MarinosL
- Yokohama F. Marinos1:2Vissel KobeL
- Yokohama F. Marinos1:2Vissel KobeL
- Vissel Kobe1:2Yokohama F. MarinosW
- Yokohama F. Marinos0:2Vissel KobeL
Yokohama F. Marinos's record: 1 win, 0 draws, 4 losses2.4 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.4league 9.5under 9.5: 54%Expected corners: 9.4 in this match, 9.5 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end under 9.5 corners.won · ended 8
Cardsleague cards2.5league 2.6under 2.5: 54%Expected cards: 2.5 in this match, 2.6 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end under 2.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 11%.lost · ended 6
RefereeA. Ikeuchi+0.4 cards vs average13 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.3 : 1.2total 2.5Attack/defence1.3 : 1.4total 2.7
Yokohama F. Marinos : Vissel KobeMost likely scores
Market1-114%1-010%0-09%0-19%1-2—2-18%Attack/defence1-113%1-09%0-07%0-19%1-29%2-18%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-114%1-113%1-01-010%1-09%0-00-09%0-07%0-10-19%0-19%1-21-2—1-29%2-12-18%2-18%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 goals | 76%72% | 72% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72%75% | 75% |
| 12 – no draw | 71%74% | 74% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 66%61% | 61% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 63%65% | 65% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54%50% | 50% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 52%55% | 55% |
| Both teams to score: no | 48%45% | 45% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46%51% | 51% |
| 1 – Yokohama F. Marinos win | 37%35% · Elo 33% | 35%· Elo 33% |
| 2 – Vissel Kobe win | 34%39% · Elo 39% | 39%· Elo 39% |
| X – draw | 29%27% · Elo 28% | 27%· Elo 28% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28%25% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24%28% | 28% |
Attack vs defence
Yokohama F. Marinos attack vs Vissel Kobe defenceattack1540defence1569−29 pts to the attack
Vissel Kobe attack vs Yokohama F. Marinos defenceattack1546defence1466+80 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Yokohama F. Marinos concede a lot late on: 12 of 30 after the 75th minute Last 20 league matches. Usually about 25% of goals come after the 75th minute.
- Yokohama F. Marinos: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- Vissel Kobe: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
Yokohama F. Marinos
Vissel Kobe
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:9 | 19 |
| 7 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13:9 | 15 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Yokohama F. Marinos vs Vissel Kobe?
Yokohama F. Marinos 1-0 Vissel Kobe (half time 1-0).