1. LigaMatchday 11

Ruch vs Opole: prediction, tips and stats

·

Our tips

Tip in 2d 11h

For matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon, for earlier ones 3 hours before kick-off.

The match in numbers

1X2EloRuch138853%50%Draw25%27%Opole129822%24%
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS52%49%O2.550%46%|exp. goals 1.5 : 1.0
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. Ruch2:0OpoleW
  2. Opole1:1RuchD
  3. Ruch6:0OpoleW
  4. Opole0:2RuchW
  5. Ruch3:0OpoleW
Ruch's record: 4 wins, 1 draw, 0 losses3.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.7league 11.1under 11.5: 61%Expected corners: 10.7 in this match, 11.1 on average in the league.In this league 58% of matches end under 11.5 corners.
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.8league 3.8over 3.5: 52%Expected yellow cards: 3.8 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end over 3.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 16%.
Refereeawaiting appointment

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.7 : 1.0total 2.7Attack/defence1.5 : 1.0total 2.5
Ruch : Opole
Most likely scores
Market1-112%1-011%2-010%2-110%0-08%0-1—Attack/defence1-113%1-012%2-010%2-19%0-09%0-18%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-112%1-113%1-01-011%1-012%2-02-010%2-010%2-12-110%2-19%0-00-08%0-09%0-10-1—0-18%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
1X – home team avoid defeat78%76%76%
Over 1.5 goals76%71%71%
12 – no draw75%74%74%
Under 3.5 goals72%76%76%
1 – Ruch win53%50% · Elo 50%50%· Elo 50%
Both teams to score: yes52%49%49%
Over 2.5 goals50%46%46%
Under 2.5 goals50%54%54%
Both teams to score: no48%51%51%
X2 – away team avoid defeat47%50%50%
Over 3.5 goals28%24%24%
X – draw25%27% · Elo 27%27%· Elo 27%
Under 1.5 goals24%29%29%
2 – Opole win22%24% · Elo 24%24%· Elo 24%
Attack vs defence
Ruch attack vs Opole defenceattack1532defence1525+7 pts to the attack
Opole attack vs Ruch defenceattack1393defence1529−136 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Shots on target, fouls, offsides

Shots on targetleague average
Under 7.5 · 51%close to the league averageunderover 49%
We expect 7.6 in this match, 7.9 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
6.563%64%
7.549%48%
8.536%36%
9.525%28%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
Ruchwe expect 4.3, league average 4.2 · chance of over 4.5: 43%
Opolewe expect 3.2, league average 3.8 · chance of over 3.5: 39%
Foulsleague average
Over 25.5 · 53%close to the league averageunder 47%over
We expect 26.4 in this match, 25.7 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
24.560%54%
25.553%51%
26.547%44%
27.541%36%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
Ruchwe expect 12.3, league average 13.1 · chance of over 13.5: 35%
Opolewe expect 14.1, league average 12.6 · chance of over 12.5: 63%
Offsidesleague average
Over 2.5 · 52%close to the league averageunder 48%over
We expect 2.8 in this match, 2.7 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
1.576%74%
2.552%49%
3.530%28%
4.515%16%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
Ruchwe expect 1.1, league average 1.3 · chance of over 1.5: 29%
Opolewe expect 1.7, league average 1.4 · chance of over 1.5: 51%

Counts cover 90 minutes, extra time excluded. Bookmakers settle on the league's official statistics, which can differ from ours by one.

Streaks before the match

  • Opole6 matches in a row under 2.5 goalsaway: 3Went on 56%League 49%Model 50%Record 15
All streaks

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • Ruch: only 2 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
  • Opole: only 2 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
  • Ruch: 5 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
  • Opole: 5 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
7Ruch1043311:1115
12Opole103348:912
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Ruch vs Opole?

Ruch are the favourites. Chances: Ruch win 53%, draw 25%, Opole win 22%. Chances from bookmaker odds with the margin removed.

How many goals will there be in Ruch vs Opole?

Expected goals: 2.7 (Ruch 1.7, Opole 1.0). Chance of over 2.5 goals: 50%. Most likely score: 1-1.

Will both teams score in Ruch vs Opole?

The chance that both teams score is 52%.

When is Ruch vs Opole?

The 1. Liga match kicks off 16 October 2026, 19:30 (UK time).