1. LigaMatchday 4
Stal Mielec 5-2 Polonia: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Stadion Stali Mielec, Mielec (attendance: 3,547)
- Referee:
- Dominik Sulikowski
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS59%61%O2.555%58%|exp. goals 1.6 : 1.4both scored
H2Hlast 2 meetings
- Stal Mielec4:1PoloniaW
- Polonia4:1Stal MielecL
Stal Mielec's record: 1 win, 0 draws, 1 loss5.0 goals per match
too few to read anything intoCornersleague corners11.1league 11.3under 11.5: 56%Expected corners: 11.1 in this match, 11.3 on average in the league.In this league 55% of matches end under 11.5 corners.won · ended 9
Cardsleague cards4.3league 4.0under 4.5: 58%Expected cards: 4.3 in this match, 4.0 on average in the league.In this league 64% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 14%.won · ended 4
RefereeD. Sulikowski+1.2 cards vs average9 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.6 : 1.3total 2.9Attack/defence1.6 : 1.4total 3.0
Stal Mielec : PoloniaMost likely scores
Market1-112%2-19%1-08%1-28%2-07%0-1—2-2—Attack/defence1-111%2-19%1-08%1-28%2-0—0-17%2-26%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-112%1-111%2-12-19%2-19%1-01-08%1-08%1-21-28%1-28%2-02-07%2-0—0-10-1—0-17%2-22-2—2-26%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 79%81% | 81% |
| 12 – no draw | 72%75% | 75% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 69%67% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67%64% | 64% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 59%61% | 61% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 57%58% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55%58% | 58% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45%42% | 42% |
| 1 – Stal Mielec win | 42%42% · Elo 45% | 42%· Elo 45% |
| Both teams to score: no | 41%39% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33%36% | 36% |
| 2 – Polonia win | 30%34% · Elo 27% | 34%· Elo 27% |
| X – draw | 27%25% · Elo 28% | 25%· Elo 28% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21%19% | 19% |
Attack vs defence
Stal Mielec attack vs Polonia defenceattack1501defence1474+27 pts to the attack
Polonia attack vs Stal Mielec defenceattack1520defence1462+58 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Polonia concede 2.3 goals per game
- Polonia: 9 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Stal Mielec: 8 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Polonia: 9 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Polonia | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 15:17 | 12 |
| 14 | Stal Mielec | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16:24 | 12 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Stal Mielec vs Polonia?
Stal Mielec 5-2 Polonia (half time 2-1).