SuperligaMatchday 9
FC Arges 1-1 FC Botosani: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Stadionul Mioveni, Mioveni
- Referee:
- Florin Andrei
Our tips
Main tip
Total Goals: Under 2.5Won56%
FC Botosani: clean sheets in each of their last 3 league matches; under 2.5 goals in 8 of the hosts' last 8 league matches and 4 of the visitors' last 8 (54% of league matches)
For the brave
Correct Score: 1:1Won14%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS50%46%O2.544%40%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.0both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- FC Arges0:0FC BotosaniD
- FC Botosani3:1FC ArgesL
- FC Botosani1:0FC ArgesL
- FC Arges0:2FC BotosaniL
- FC Botosani0:0FC ArgesD
FC Arges's record: 0 wins, 2 draws, 3 losses1.4 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.7league 9.6over 9.5: 50%Expected corners: 9.7 in this match, 9.6 on average in the league.In this league 46% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 4
Cardsleague cards4.6league 4.3under 4.5: 52%Expected cards: 4.6 in this match, 4.3 on average in the league.In this league 58% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 17%.lost · ended 5
RefereeF. Andrei−0.2 cards vs average24 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.3 : 1.1total 2.4Attack/defence1.3 : 1.0total 2.3
FC Arges : FC BotosaniMost likely scores
Market1-114%1-011%0-010%0-19%2-18%2-0—Attack/defence1-114%1-013%0-011%0-110%2-18%2-08%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-114%1-114%1-01-011%1-013%0-00-010%0-011%0-10-19%0-110%2-12-18%2-18%2-02-0—2-08%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 goals | 77%80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71%67% | 67% |
| 12 – no draw | 70%71% | 71% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 69%71% | 71% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 59%58% | 58% |
| Our tip: Under 2.5 goals | 56%60% | 60% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 50%46% | 46% |
| Both teams to score: no | 50%54% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44%40% | 40% |
| 1 – FC Arges win | 40%42% · Elo 44% | 42%· Elo 44% |
| 2 – FC Botosani win | 30%29% · Elo 27% | 29%· Elo 27% |
| X – draw | 29%29% · Elo 29% | 29%· Elo 29% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 29%33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23%20% | 20% |
Attack vs defence
FC Arges attack vs FC Botosani defenceattack1401defence1474−73 pts to the attack
FC Botosani attack vs FC Arges defenceattack1497defence1559−62 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- FC Botosani matches average 6.1 cards (league 4.3) Average cards of both teams in their last 10 league matches. Cards depend mostly on the referee.
- FC Arges matches average 5.7 cards (league 4.3) Average cards of both teams in their last 10 league matches. Cards depend mostly on the referee.
- FC Arges: only 1 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- FC Arges score only 0.7 goals per game
- FC Arges concede a lot late on: 7 of 16 after the 75th minute Last 20 league matches. Usually about 25% of goals come after the 75th minute.
- FC Arges: 6 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- FC Botosani: 8 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:12 | 14 |
| 13 | FC Arges | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6:11 | 11 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of FC Arges vs FC Botosani?
FC Arges 1-1 FC Botosani (half time 0-0).
Did the FC Arges vs FC Botosani tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Total Goals: Under 2.5. The tip won.