Las Vegas Lights 1-1 Phoenix Rising: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Cashman Field, Las Vegas, NV
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS59%53%O2.554%48%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.3both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Phoenix Rising0:0Las Vegas LightsD
- Las Vegas Lights0:1Phoenix RisingL
- Phoenix Rising1:2Las Vegas LightsW
- Las Vegas Lights0:0Phoenix RisingD
- Las Vegas Lights2:3Phoenix RisingL
Las Vegas Lights's record: 1 win, 2 draws, 2 losses1.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.0league 9.2under 9.5: 59%Expected corners: 9.0 in this match, 9.2 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end under 9.5 corners.lost · ended 11
Cardsleague cards4.5league 4.6under 4.5: 54%Expected cards: 4.5 in this match, 4.6 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 16%.won · ended 4
Refereeno referee data
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.4 : 1.4total 2.8Attack/defence1.3 : 1.3total 2.6
Las Vegas Lights : Phoenix RisingMost likely scores
Market1-113%0-17%1-07%1-28%2-18%0-0—Attack/defence1-113%0-110%1-09%1-28%2-18%0-08%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-113%1-113%0-10-17%0-110%1-01-07%1-09%1-21-28%1-28%2-12-18%2-18%0-00-0—0-08%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 79%73% | 73% |
| 12 – no draw | 73%73% | 73% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68%74% | 74% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 64%63% | 63% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 63%65% | 65% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 59%53% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54%48% | 48% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46%52% | 52% |
| Both teams to score: no | 41%47% | 47% |
| 1 – Las Vegas Lights win | 37%35% · Elo 33% | 35%· Elo 33% |
| 2 – Phoenix Rising win | 36%37% · Elo 39% | 37%· Elo 39% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32%26% | 26% |
| X – draw | 27%27% · Elo 28% | 27%· Elo 28% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21%27% | 27% |
Attack vs defence
Las Vegas Lights attack vs Phoenix Rising defenceattack1426defence1496−70 pts to the attack
Phoenix Rising attack vs Las Vegas Lights defenceattack1528defence1446+82 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
League form
League position
Western Conference
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Phoenix Rising | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 39:42 | 36 |
| 10 | Las Vegas Lights | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 37:41 | 36 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Las Vegas Lights vs Phoenix Rising?
Las Vegas Lights 1-1 Phoenix Rising (half time 1-1).