Las Vegas Lights 1-1 Phoenix Rising: prediction, tips and result

·

Stadium:
Cashman Field, Las Vegas, NV

The match in numbers

1X2EloLas Vegas Lights140937%33%Draw27%28%Phoenix Rising146936%39%favourite did not win
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS59%53%O2.554%48%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.3both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. Phoenix Rising0:0Las Vegas LightsD
  2. Las Vegas Lights0:1Phoenix RisingL
  3. Phoenix Rising1:2Las Vegas LightsW
  4. Las Vegas Lights0:0Phoenix RisingD
  5. Las Vegas Lights2:3Phoenix RisingL
Las Vegas Lights's record: 1 win, 2 draws, 2 losses1.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.0league 9.2under 9.5: 59%Expected corners: 9.0 in this match, 9.2 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end under 9.5 corners.lost · ended 11
Cardsleague cards4.5league 4.6under 4.5: 54%Expected cards: 4.5 in this match, 4.6 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 16%.won · ended 4
Refereeno referee data

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.4 : 1.4total 2.8Attack/defence1.3 : 1.3total 2.6
Las Vegas Lights : Phoenix Rising
Most likely scores
Market1-113%0-17%1-07%1-28%2-18%0-0—Attack/defence1-113%0-110%1-09%1-28%2-18%0-08%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-113%1-113%0-10-17%0-110%1-01-07%1-09%1-21-28%1-28%2-12-18%2-18%0-00-0—0-08%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Over 1.5 goals79%73%73%
12 – no draw73%73%73%
Under 3.5 goals68%74%74%
1X – home team avoid defeat64%63%63%
X2 – away team avoid defeat63%65%65%
Both teams to score: yes59%53%53%
Over 2.5 goals54%48%48%
Under 2.5 goals46%52%52%
Both teams to score: no41%47%47%
1 – Las Vegas Lights win37%35% · Elo 33%35%· Elo 33%
2 – Phoenix Rising win36%37% · Elo 39%37%· Elo 39%
Over 3.5 goals32%26%26%
X – draw27%27% · Elo 28%27%· Elo 28%
Under 1.5 goals21%27%27%
Attack vs defence
Las Vegas Lights attack vs Phoenix Rising defenceattack1426defence1496−70 pts to the attack
Phoenix Rising attack vs Las Vegas Lights defenceattack1528defence1446+82 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

League form

League position

Western Conference

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
9Phoenix Rising28991039:4236
10Las Vegas Lights281061237:4136
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of Las Vegas Lights vs Phoenix Rising?

Las Vegas Lights 1-1 Phoenix Rising (half time 1-1).