Challenger SeoulChallenger 175Round of 16hardbest of three sets
Atmane vs Daniel: prediction and tips
·
Our tips
Tip in 12h 30mFor matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon on match day, for earlier ones 3 hours before the order-of-play time.
Match chances
Winner chance from the market (no margin). The other markets come from the history of matches with a similar balance of strength.
Winner
Terence Atmane64%
Taro Daniel36%
Elo: T. Atmane 74% · T. Daniel 27%
from the market (no margin)
Set score
2:0 T. Atmane42%
2:1 T. Atmane22%
2:1 T. Daniel16%
2:0 T. Daniel21%
First set
Terence Atmane60%
Taro Daniel40%
Full distance (3rd set)
yes37%
no63%
Total games
The bookmakers' lineOver 22.5 · 52%market (no margin): 51%
The 22.5 line offered by bookmakers before the match: our chance on that line, and next to it the market's (from the odds, without the margin).
Expected total: 24.0
| Line | Over | Under | Tour over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | 73% | 27% | 62% |
| 20.5 | 64% | 36% | 54% |
| 21.5 | 57% | 43% | 49% |
| 22.5 | 52% | 48% | 42% |
| 23.5 | 45% | 55% | 37% |
| 24.5 | 40% | 60% | 35% |
| 25.5 | 38% | 62% | 32% |
Sample: 5,736 matches
Games handicap
T. Atmane −2.553%
Tie-break in the match
Tie-break: yes44%
tour average 32%
Serve profile (12 months)
Matches with stats from the last 12 months, pulled towards the tour average on a small sample.
| T. Atmane | Tour | T. Daniel | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Service points won | 66% | 62% | 63% |
| Return points won | 31% | 38% | 40% |
| Service games held | 83% | 76% | 79% |
| Breaks of serve | 15% | 24% | 30% |
| Aces per service game | 0.59 | 0.35 | |
| Double faults per game | 0.21 | 0.13 | |
| Sets with a tie-break | 22% | 14% | |
| Tie-breaks won | 15/28 | 10/19 | |
| Wins in straight sets | 59% | 72% | |
| Matches in the sample | 51 | 60 |
Form
The last 10 matches in all tournaments, newest first.
Terence Atmane
- 27/10/26WKoki Matsuda#463Challenger Seoul · R324:6 6:1 6:2
- 23/10/26LDaniil Medvedev#5ATP Almaty · QF4:6 4:6
- 22/10/26WMattia Bellucci#66ATP Almaty · R166:7 7:6 7:6
- 20/10/26WRinky Hijikata#85ATP Almaty · R327:6 6:2
- 05/10/26LBernard Tomic#179ATP Shanghai · Q13:6 6:4 3:5
- 30/09/26LElias Ymer#227Challenger Jingshan · R326:4 5:7 5:5
- 29/09/26WEnzo Aguiard#438Challenger Jingshan · Q26:4 6:4
- 28/09/26WDominik Palan#603Challenger Jingshan · Q16:1 6:4
- 24/09/26LJaime Faria#57ATP Hangzhou · R326:3 6:7 4:6
- 30/08/26LJaume Munar#65ATP US Open · R1287:6 6:3 1:6 6:7 5:7
Taro Daniel
- 27/10/26WAndre Ilagan#199Challenger Seoul · R326:3 6:1
- 17/10/26LNikoloz Basilashvili#95ATP Almaty · Q12:6 5:7
- 05/10/26LShintaro Mochizuki#129ATP Shanghai · Q16:2 2:6 2:6
- 28/09/26LAdolfo Daniel Vallejo#56ATP Tokyo · Q13:6 2:6
- 25/09/26LFabian Marozsan#63ATP Hangzhou · R167:6 5:7 6:7
- 24/09/26WDane Sweeny#112ATP Hangzhou · R327:6 6:2
- 23/09/26WHayato Matsuoka#242ATP Hangzhou · Q26:4 7:6
- 22/09/26WJake Delaney#356ATP Hangzhou · Q16:3 6:4
- 09/09/26LMarat Sharipov#223Challenger Shanghai · R165:7 6:7
- 07/09/26WMatthew Dellavedova#237Challenger Shanghai · R326:3 6:1
Elo over the last year
Terence AtmaneTaro Daniel
Record by surface (12 months)
Wins–losses over the last 12 months.
| T. Atmane | T. Daniel | |
|---|---|---|
| Hard court | 17–1849% | 18–1555% |
| Clay | 4–736% | 21–678% |
| Grass | 1–420% | 0–0 |
Head to head
They have not met yet.
Road through the tournament
Terence Atmane
- 27/10/26WKoki Matsuda#463Challenger Seoul · R324:6 6:1 6:2
Taro Daniel
- 27/10/26WAndre Ilagan#199Challenger Seoul · R326:3 6:1