Skip to content
Challenger GuayaquilChallenger 75Round of 32claybest of three sets

Hardt vs La Serna 2:1: result and our tips

·

Nick HardtATP #307Elo 1599clay 1606
2:1final6:3 3:6 6:1
Juan Manuel La SernaATP #251Elo 1671clay 1678

Our tips

Tips and chances as published: . A published tip never changes.

Our tip
Total Games: Over 19.5Won57%

Where the number comes from: market alone 65% → with the players' profiles 57%

Over 19.5 games in recent matches: Hardt 16 of 20, La Serna 12 of 20 (tour average 59%)

Long shot
Total Games: Over 23.5Won39%

Where the number comes from: market alone 41% → with the players' profiles 39%

Over 23.5 games in recent matches: Hardt 10 of 20, La Serna 10 of 20 (tour average 36%)

Match chances

Winner chance from the market (no margin). The other markets come from the history of matches with a similar balance of strength. Chances and profiles as they stood before the match.

Winner

Nick Hardt41%
Juan Manuel La Serna59%

Elo: N. Hardt 40% · J. La Serna 60%

from the market (no margin)

Set score

2:0 N. Hardt23%
2:1 N. Hardt17%
2:1 J. La Serna22%
2:0 J. La Serna38%

First set

Nick Hardt42%
Juan Manuel La Serna58%
Full distance (3rd set)
yes39%
no61%

Total games

The bookmakers' lineUnder 21.5 · 55%market (no margin): 49%

The 21.5 line offered by bookmakers before the match: our chance on that line, and next to it the market's (from the odds, without the margin).

Expected total: 22.0

Distribution of total games
LineOverUnderTour over
17.573%27%76%
18.565%35%68%
19.558%43%59%
20.552%48%52%
21.545%55%46%
22.541%59%40%
23.539%61%36%

Sample: 4,935 matches

Games handicap

J. La Serna −2.550%

Tie-break in the match

Tie-break: yes20%

tour average 27%

How the forecast did

  • Favouritefavourite lost
  • Most likely set scorewas 2:1
  • Total games Under 21.5out · 25 games
  • Games handicapnot covered
  • Tie-breakno tie-break

Match stats

Nick HardtJuan Manuel La Serna
2Aces3
8Double faults8
58%First serves in65%
66%First-serve points won47%
25%Second-serve points won34%
9/16Break points converted7/14
6/13Service games held3/12
49%Service points won42%
58%Return points won51%
95Total points won83

Serve profile (12 months)

Matches with stats from the last 12 months, pulled towards the tour average on a small sample.

N. HardtTourJ. La Serna
Service points won58%62%59%
Return points won41%38%44%
Service games held69%76%71%
Breaks of serve31%24%35%
Aces per service game0.160.18
Double faults per game0.390.25
Sets with a tie-break10%8%
Tie-breaks won5/76/13
Wins in straight sets50%48%
Matches in the sample3065

Form

The last 10 matches in all tournaments, newest first.

Nick Hardt

Juan Manuel La Serna

Elo over the last year

Nick HardtJuan Manuel La Serna

Record by surface (12 months)

Wins–losses over the last 12 months.

N. HardtJ. La Serna
Hard court0–20%2–167%
Clay16–1257%40–2265%

Head to head

N. Hardt 0–1 J. La Serna

  • 26/06/26Winner: J. La Serna2:6 0:3