1. LigaMatchday 6
Sparta Prague 0-3 Slavia Prague: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- epet ARENA, Prague
- Referee:
- Jan Machalek
Our tips
Main tip
Cards: Under 4.5Won67%
2.6 cards a match in the hosts' matches, 3.6 in the visitors', league average 4.1
Other tips
- Both Teams To Score: YesLost58%
goals at both ends in 3 of the hosts' last 5 league matches and 4 of the visitors' last 5 (50% of league matches)
For the brave
Cards: Under 3.5Won48%
2.6 cards a match in the hosts' matches, 3.6 in the visitors', league average 4.1
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS58%59%O2.554%56%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.5not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Slavia Prague0:3Sparta PragueW
- Slavia Prague3:1Sparta PragueL
- Sparta Prague1:1Slavia PragueD
- Slavia Prague2:1Sparta PragueL
- Sparta Prague2:0Slavia PragueW
Sparta Prague's record: 2 wins, 1 draw, 2 losses2.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.1league 9.9over 9.5: 54%Expected corners: 10.1 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end over 9.5 corners.won · ended 15
Cardsleague cards3.8league 4.1under 4.5: 67%Expected cards: 3.8 in this match, 4.1 on average in the league.In this league 62% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 27%.won · ended 3
RefereeJ. Machalek−0.7 cards vs average15 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.4 : 1.5total 2.9Attack/defence1.4 : 1.5total 2.9
Sparta Prague : Slavia PragueMost likely scores
Market1-113%1-29%2-18%0-18%1-07%2-2—Attack/defence1-112%1-29%2-18%0-18%1-07%2-26%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-113%1-112%1-21-29%1-29%2-12-18%2-18%0-10-18%0-18%1-01-07%1-07%2-22-2—2-26%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 79%79% | 79% |
| 12 – no draw | 72%75% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68%67% | 67% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 65%64% | 64% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 61%62% | 62% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 58%59% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54%56% | 56% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46%44% | 44% |
| Both teams to score: no | 42%41% | 41% |
| 2 – Slavia Prague win | 38%38% · Elo 37% | 38%· Elo 37% |
| 1 – Sparta Prague win | 34%36% · Elo 34% | 36%· Elo 34% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32%33% | 33% |
| X – draw | 27%25% · Elo 28% | 25%· Elo 28% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21%21% | 21% |
Attack vs defence
Sparta Prague attack vs Slavia Prague defenceattack1649defence1675−26 pts to the attack
Slavia Prague attack vs Sparta Prague defenceattack1724defence1581+143 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Slavia Prague score 2.5 goals per game
- Slavia Prague: 9 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Sparta Prague: 8 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- Slavia Prague: 8 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26:6 | 26 |
| 3 | Sparta Prague | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 20:12 | 18 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Sparta Prague vs Slavia Prague?
Sparta Prague 0-3 Slavia Prague (half time 0-1).
Did the Sparta Prague vs Slavia Prague tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Cards: Under 4.5. The tip won.