1. LigaMatchday 8
Teplice 0-2 Slavia Prague: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- AGC Arena Na Stinadlech, Teplice
- Referee:
- Ondrej Berka
Our tips
Main tip
Cards: Under 4.5Lost70%
referee Ondrej Berka averages 3.4 cards a match, league average 4.1
Other tips
- Match Result: Slavia PragueWon62%
Slavia Prague: won 4 of the last 5 head-to-head meetings; won 5 of their last 7 league matches
- Total Goals: Over 2.5Lost62%
over 2.5 goals in 4 of the hosts' last 7 league matches and 6 of the visitors' last 7 (52% of league matches); over 2.5 goals in 4 of the last 5 head-to-head meetings
For the brave
Correct Score: 1:2Lost10%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS58%54%O2.562%55%|exp. goals 1.0 : 1.9not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Teplice1:2Slavia PragueL
- Slavia Prague3:0TepliceL
- Teplice1:0Slavia PragueW
- Slavia Prague2:1TepliceL
- Slavia Prague4:0TepliceL
Teplice's record: 1 win, 0 draws, 4 losses2.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.1league 9.9over 9.5: 55%Expected corners: 10.1 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 50% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 6
Cardsleague cards3.6league 4.1under 4.5: 70%Expected cards: 3.6 in this match, 4.1 on average in the league.In this league 62% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 19%.lost · ended 6
RefereeO. Berka−0.9 cards vs average29 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.0 : 2.1total 3.1Attack/defence1.0 : 1.9total 2.9
Teplice : Slavia PragueMost likely scores
Market1-110%0-18%1-210%0-29%1-37%0-0—Attack/defence1-111%0-110%1-210%0-210%1-36%0-06%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-110%1-111%0-10-18%0-110%1-21-210%1-210%0-20-29%0-210%1-31-37%1-36%0-00-0—0-06%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 83%80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83%78% | 78% |
| 12 – no draw | 79%77% | 77% |
| 2 – Slavia Prague win | 62%56% · Elo 59% | 56%· Elo 59% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62%55% | 55% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61%67% | 67% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 58%54% | 54% |
| Both teams to score: no | 42%46% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39%33% | 33% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 38%44% | 44% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38%45% | 45% |
| X – draw | 21%23% · Elo 24% | 23%· Elo 24% |
| 1 – Teplice win | 17%20% · Elo 18% | 20%· Elo 18% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17%22% | 22% |
Attack vs defence
Teplice attack vs Slavia Prague defenceattack1473defence1683−210 pts to the attack
Slavia Prague attack vs Teplice defenceattack1735defence1469+266 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Slavia Prague score 3.0 goals per game
- Teplice score 2.3 goals per game
- Slavia Prague: 9 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Teplice: 22 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 12 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- Slavia Prague: unbeaten in 8 matches
- Teplice: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- Slavia Prague: 8 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26:6 | 26 |
| 4 | Teplice | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:16 | 17 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Teplice vs Slavia Prague?
Teplice 0-2 Slavia Prague (half time 0-1).
Did the Teplice vs Slavia Prague tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Cards: Under 4.5. The tip lost.