1. DivisionMatchday 9
Gladsaxe 3-0 Esbjerg: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Gladsaxe Stadion, Copenhagen
Our tips
Main tip
Total Goals: Over 2.5Won65%
our numbers: 3.3 goals in total in this match, league average 2.8; over 2.5 goals in 4 of the last 5 head-to-head meetings
For the brave
Total Goals: Over 3.5Lost43%
over 3.5 goals in 3 of the last 5 head-to-head meetings; our numbers: 3.3 goals in total in this match, league average 2.8
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS66%59%O2.565%56%|exp. goals 1.5 : 1.4not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Esbjerg3:0GladsaxeL
- Gladsaxe0:2EsbjergL
- Gladsaxe2:5EsbjergL
- Esbjerg3:1GladsaxeL
- Gladsaxe2:4EsbjergL
Gladsaxe's record: 0 wins, 0 draws, 5 losses4.4 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.2league 9.9over 9.5: 56%Expected corners: 10.2 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end over 9.5 corners.won · ended 14
Cardsleague cards3.2league 3.3under 3.5: 61%Expected cards: 3.2 in this match, 3.3 on average in the league.In this league 59% of matches end under 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 8%.won · ended 3
Refereeno referee data
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.9 : 1.4total 3.3Attack/defence1.5 : 1.4total 2.9
Gladsaxe : EsbjergMost likely scores
Market1-110%2-19%1-27%1-0—0-1—2-27%2-06%Attack/defence1-112%2-19%1-28%1-08%0-17%2-2—2-06%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-110%1-112%2-12-19%2-19%1-21-27%1-28%1-01-0—1-08%0-10-1—0-17%2-22-27%2-2—2-02-06%2-06%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 86%79% | 79% |
| 12 – no draw | 75%75% | 75% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 72%66% | 66% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 66%59% | 59% |
| Our tip: Over 2.5 goals | 65%56% | 56% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 57%67% | 67% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 51%60% | 60% |
| 1 – Gladsaxe win | 48%40% · Elo 30% | 40%· Elo 30% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 43%33% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35%44% | 44% |
| Both teams to score: no | 34%41% | 41% |
| 2 – Esbjerg win | 27%34% · Elo 43% | 34%· Elo 43% |
| X – draw | 24%25% · Elo 27% | 25%· Elo 27% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14%21% | 21% |
Attack vs defence
Gladsaxe attack vs Esbjerg defenceattack1500defence1452+48 pts to the attack
Esbjerg attack vs Gladsaxe defenceattack1533defence1475+58 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Gladsaxe: newly promoted
- Gladsaxe: 7 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Esbjerg: 7 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Gladsaxe | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:10 | 12 |
| 12 | Esbjerg | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13:22 | 6 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Gladsaxe vs Esbjerg?
Gladsaxe 3-0 Esbjerg (half time 1-0).
Did the Gladsaxe vs Esbjerg tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Total Goals: Over 2.5. The tip won.