1. DivisionMatchday 4
Hillerod 1-1 Aarhus Fremad: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Hillerød Stadion, Hilleroed
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS59%58%O2.555%54%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.4both scored
H2Hlast 2 meetings
- Hillerod1:0Aarhus FremadW
- Aarhus Fremad3:1HillerodL
Hillerod's record: 1 win, 0 draws, 1 loss2.5 goals per match
too few to read anything intoCornersleague corners10.0league 9.9over 9.5: 54%Expected corners: 10.0 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end over 9.5 corners.won · ended 12
Cardsleague cards3.2league 3.3under 3.5: 61%Expected cards: 3.2 in this match, 3.3 on average in the league.In this league 59% of matches end under 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 7%.won · ended 3
Refereeno referee data
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.4 : 1.5total 2.9Attack/defence1.4 : 1.4total 2.9
Hillerod : Aarhus FremadMost likely scores
Market1-112%1-29%2-18%0-17%1-07%0-0—Attack/defence1-112%1-28%2-18%0-18%1-08%0-06%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-112%1-112%1-21-29%1-28%2-12-18%2-18%0-10-17%0-18%1-01-07%1-08%0-00-0—0-06%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 79%78% | 78% |
| 12 – no draw | 73%74% | 74% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67%68% | 68% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 65%63% | 63% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 60%62% | 62% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 59%58% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55%54% | 54% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45%46% | 46% |
| Both teams to score: no | 41%42% | 42% |
| 2 – Aarhus Fremad win | 39%38% · Elo 33% | 38%· Elo 33% |
| 1 – Hillerod win | 34%37% · Elo 39% | 37%· Elo 39% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33%32% | 32% |
| X – draw | 26%26% · Elo 28% | 26%· Elo 28% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21%22% | 22% |
Attack vs defence
Hillerod attack vs Aarhus Fremad defenceattack1524defence1546−22 pts to the attack
Aarhus Fremad attack vs Hillerod defenceattack1540defence1488+52 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Hillerod concede 2.2 goals per game
- Hillerod: 6 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Aarhus Fremad: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Aarhus Fremad | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10:11 | 13 |
| 11 | Hillerod | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:16 | 9 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Hillerod vs Aarhus Fremad?
Hillerod 1-1 Aarhus Fremad (half time 0-1).