1. DivisionMatchday 4

Hillerod 1-1 Aarhus Fremad: prediction, tips and result

·

1-1Full time(half time 0-1)
Stadium:
Hillerød Stadion, Hilleroed

The match in numbers

1X2EloHillerod130034%39%Draw26%28%Aarhus Fremad129439%33%favourite did not win
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS59%58%O2.555%54%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.4both scored
H2Hlast 2 meetings
  1. Hillerod1:0Aarhus FremadW
  2. Aarhus Fremad3:1HillerodL
Hillerod's record: 1 win, 0 draws, 1 loss2.5 goals per match
too few to read anything into
Cornersleague corners10.0league 9.9over 9.5: 54%Expected corners: 10.0 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end over 9.5 corners.won · ended 12
Cardsleague cards3.2league 3.3under 3.5: 61%Expected cards: 3.2 in this match, 3.3 on average in the league.In this league 59% of matches end under 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 7%.won · ended 3
Refereeno referee data

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.4 : 1.5total 2.9Attack/defence1.4 : 1.4total 2.9
Hillerod : Aarhus Fremad
Most likely scores
Market1-112%1-29%2-18%0-17%1-07%0-0—Attack/defence1-112%1-28%2-18%0-18%1-08%0-06%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-112%1-112%1-21-29%1-28%2-12-18%2-18%0-10-17%0-18%1-01-07%1-08%0-00-0—0-06%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Over 1.5 goals79%78%78%
12 – no draw73%74%74%
Under 3.5 goals67%68%68%
X2 – away team avoid defeat65%63%63%
1X – home team avoid defeat60%62%62%
Both teams to score: yes59%58%58%
Over 2.5 goals55%54%54%
Under 2.5 goals45%46%46%
Both teams to score: no41%42%42%
2 – Aarhus Fremad win39%38% · Elo 33%38%· Elo 33%
1 – Hillerod win34%37% · Elo 39%37%· Elo 39%
Over 3.5 goals33%32%32%
X – draw26%26% · Elo 28%26%· Elo 28%
Under 1.5 goals21%22%22%
Attack vs defence
Hillerod attack vs Aarhus Fremad defenceattack1524defence1546−22 pts to the attack
Aarhus Fremad attack vs Hillerod defenceattack1540defence1488+52 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • Hillerod concede 2.2 goals per game
  • Hillerod: 6 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
  • Aarhus Fremad: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
6Aarhus Fremad1034310:1113
11Hillerod1023513:169
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of Hillerod vs Aarhus Fremad?

Hillerod 1-1 Aarhus Fremad (half time 0-1).