League OneMatchday 7
Leyton Orient 1-0 Stevenage: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Matchroom Stadium, London
Our tips
Main tip
Total Goals: Under 2.5Won57%
our numbers: 2.3 goals in total in this match, league average 2.8
For the brave
Total Goals: Under 1.5Won30%
under 1.5 goals in 3 of the last 5 head-to-head meetings
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS49%51%O2.543%46%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.1not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Stevenage1:2Leyton OrientW
- Leyton Orient2:3StevenageL
- Leyton Orient1:0StevenageW
- Stevenage0:0Leyton OrientD
- Stevenage0:1Leyton OrientW
Leyton Orient's record: 3 wins, 1 draw, 1 loss2.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.2league 10.3under 10.5: 56%Expected corners: 10.2 in this match, 10.3 on average in the league.In this league 55% of matches end under 10.5 corners.won · ended 9
Cardsleague cards3.8league 3.8over 3.5: 51%Expected cards: 3.8 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end over 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 9%.won · ended 4
Refereeno referee data
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.2 : 1.1total 2.3Attack/defence1.4 : 1.1total 2.5
Leyton Orient : StevenageMost likely scores
Market1-114%1-010%0-010%0-110%2-18%2-0—Attack/defence1-113%1-011%0-09%0-19%2-19%2-08%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-114%1-113%1-01-010%1-011%0-00-010%0-09%0-10-110%0-19%2-12-18%2-19%2-02-0—2-08%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 goals | 78%76% | 76% |
| 12 – no draw | 71%73% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70%71% | 71% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 67%70% | 70% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 62%58% | 58% |
| Our tip: Under 2.5 goals | 57%54% | 54% |
| Both teams to score: no | 51%49% | 49% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 49%51% | 51% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43%46% | 46% |
| 1 – Leyton Orient win | 38%42% · Elo 37% | 42%· Elo 37% |
| 2 – Stevenage win | 33%30% · Elo 36% | 30%· Elo 36% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30%29% | 29% |
| X – draw | 29%28% · Elo 28% | 28%· Elo 28% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22%24% | 24% |
Attack vs defence
Leyton Orient attack vs Stevenage defenceattack1521defence1595−74 pts to the attack
Stevenage attack vs Leyton Orient defenceattack1417defence1481−64 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Leyton Orient: only 9 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 14 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- Leyton Orient: 7 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Stevenage: 9 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Stevenage | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:8 | 12 |
| 12 | Leyton Orient | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:11 | 11 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Leyton Orient vs Stevenage?
Leyton Orient 1-0 Stevenage (half time 0-0).
Did the Leyton Orient vs Stevenage tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Total Goals: Under 2.5. The tip won.