SuperligaMatchday 13

CFR Cluj vs Din. Bucuresti: prediction, tips and stats

·

Our tips

Tip in 11d 12h

For matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon, for earlier ones 3 hours before kick-off.

The match in numbers

1X2EloCFR Cluj152629%34%Draw29%30%Din. Bucuresti159542%36%
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS51%57%O2.545%53%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.4
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. Din. Bucuresti0:0CFR ClujD
  2. CFR Cluj1:1Din. BucurestiD
  3. CFR Cluj2:0Din. BucurestiW
  4. Din. Bucuresti2:1CFR ClujL
  5. Din. Bucuresti1:1CFR ClujD
CFR Cluj's record: 1 win, 3 draws, 1 loss1.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.5league 9.7under 9.5: 53%Expected corners: 9.5 in this match, 9.7 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end under 9.5 corners.
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.9league 4.1under 4.5: 65%Expected yellow cards: 3.9 in this match, 4.1 on average in the league.In this league 61% of matches end under 4.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 19%.
Refereeawaiting appointment

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.1 : 1.4total 2.5Attack/defence1.4 : 1.4total 2.8
CFR Cluj : Din. Bucuresti
Most likely scores
Market1-114%0-110%0-09%1-29%2-1—1-08%Attack/defence1-112%0-18%0-07%1-28%2-19%1-08%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-114%1-112%0-10-110%0-18%0-00-09%0-07%1-21-29%1-28%2-12-1—2-19%1-01-08%1-08%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Under 3.5 goals76%69%69%
Over 1.5 goals72%77%77%
X2 – away team avoid defeat71%62%62%
12 – no draw71%74%74%
1X – home team avoid defeat58%64%64%
Under 2.5 goals55%47%47%
Both teams to score: yes51%57%57%
Both teams to score: no49%43%43%
Over 2.5 goals45%53%53%
2 – Din. Bucuresti win42%36% · Elo 36%36%· Elo 36%
1 – CFR Cluj win29%38% · Elo 34%38%· Elo 34%
X – draw29%26% · Elo 30%26%· Elo 30%
Under 1.5 goals28%23%23%
Over 3.5 goals24%31%31%
Attack vs defence
CFR Cluj attack vs Din. Bucuresti defenceattack1580defence1608−28 pts to the attack
Din. Bucuresti attack vs CFR Cluj defenceattack1602defence1507+95 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Shots on target, fouls, offsides

Shots on targetleague average
Over 8.5 · 62%likely more than usual in the leagueunder 38%over
We expect 9.7 in this match, 8.8 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
7.573%65%
8.562%54%
9.549%44%
10.538%30%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
CFR Clujwe expect 5.0, league average 4.9 · chance of over 4.5: 54%
Din. Bucurestiwe expect 5.0, league average 3.9 · chance of over 3.5: 72%
Foulsleague average
Under 22.5 · 61%likely fewer than usual in the leagueunderover 39%
We expect 21.2 in this match, 22.1 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
21.546%54%
22.539%48%
23.532%40%
24.526%33%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
CFR Clujwe expect 10.5, league average 11.0 · chance of over 10.5: 47%
Din. Bucurestiwe expect 10.6, league average 11.2 · chance of over 11.5: 38%
Offsidesleague average
Under 2.5 · 64%likely fewer than usual in the leagueunderover 36%
We expect 2.1 in this match, 2.6 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
1.563%74%
2.536%48%
3.517%25%
4.57%12%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
CFR Clujwe expect 1.1, league average 1.4 · chance of over 1.5: 30%
Din. Bucurestiwe expect 1.0, league average 1.2 · chance of over 1.5: 25%

Counts cover 90 minutes, extra time excluded. Bookmakers settle on the league's official statistics, which can differ from ours by one.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • CFR Cluj matches average only 2.7 cards (league 4.3) Average cards of both teams in their last 10 league matches. Cards depend mostly on the referee.
  • Din. Bucuresti score 2.5 goals per game
  • Din. Bucuresti concede only 0.6 goals per game
  • Din. Bucuresti: 4 wins in a row
  • Din. Bucuresti: 26 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 17 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
  • CFR Cluj: 7 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
  • Din. Bucuresti: 9 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1Din. Bucuresti1182125:726
8CFR Cluj1151517:1716
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

Who will win CFR Cluj vs Din. Bucuresti?

Din. Bucuresti are the favourites. Chances: CFR Cluj win 29%, draw 29%, Din. Bucuresti win 42%. Chances from bookmaker odds with the margin removed.

How many goals will there be in CFR Cluj vs Din. Bucuresti?

Expected goals: 2.5 (CFR Cluj 1.1, Din. Bucuresti 1.4). Chance of over 2.5 goals: 45%. Most likely score: 1-1.

Will both teams score in CFR Cluj vs Din. Bucuresti?

The chance that both teams score is 51%.

When is CFR Cluj vs Din. Bucuresti?

The Superliga match kicks off 25 October 2026, 17:00 (UK time).