Super LigMatchday 4
Kocaelispor 1-0 Samsunspor: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Yildiz Entegre Kocaeli Stadyumu, Kocaeli
- Referee:
- Resat Onur Coskunses
Our tips
Main tip
Total Goals: Under 2.5Won58%
under 2.5 goals in 4 of the last 5 head-to-head meetings
For the brave
Total Goals: Under 1.5Won31%
under 1.5 goals in 4 of the last 5 head-to-head meetings
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS48%49%O2.542%43%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.2not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Samsunspor0:0KocaelisporD
- Kocaelispor0:1SamsunsporL
- Samsunspor1:0KocaelisporL
- Kocaelispor1:2SamsunsporL
- Samsunspor0:0KocaelisporD
Kocaelispor's record: 0 wins, 2 draws, 3 losses1.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.2league 9.4under 9.5: 57%Expected corners: 9.2 in this match, 9.4 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end under 9.5 corners.won · ended 8
Cardsleague cards4.4league 4.6under 4.5: 55%Expected cards: 4.4 in this match, 4.6 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 21%.won · ended 1
RefereeR. Onur Coskunses−0.6 cards vs average6 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.3 : 1.0total 2.3Attack/defence1.3 : 1.2total 2.4
Kocaelispor : SamsunsporMost likely scores
Market1-114%1-012%0-010%0-19%2-19%1-2—Attack/defence1-113%1-011%0-09%0-110%2-18%1-28%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-114%1-113%1-01-012%1-011%0-00-010%0-09%0-10-19%0-110%2-12-19%2-18%1-21-2—1-28%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 goals | 79%78% | 78% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 73%67% | 67% |
| 12 – no draw | 70%72% | 72% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69%69% | 69% |
| Our tip: Under 2.5 goals | 58%57% | 57% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 57%61% | 61% |
| Both teams to score: no | 52%51% | 51% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 48%49% | 49% |
| 1 – Kocaelispor win | 43%39% · Elo 29% | 39%· Elo 29% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42%43% | 43% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31%31% | 31% |
| X – draw | 30%28% · Elo 28% | 28%· Elo 28% |
| 2 – Samsunspor win | 27%33% · Elo 44% | 33%· Elo 44% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21%22% | 22% |
Attack vs defence
Kocaelispor attack vs Samsunspor defenceattack1397defence1498−101 pts to the attack
Samsunspor attack vs Kocaelispor defenceattack1504defence1526−22 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Kocaelispor: only 1 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Samsunspor: 8 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Kocaelispor score only 0.7 goals per game
- Kocaelispor matches average only 7.4 corners (league 9.4) Average corners of both teams in their last 10 league matches.
- Samsunspor: 19 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 12 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- Kocaelispor: 8 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Samsunspor: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8:6 | 12 |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | 4 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Kocaelispor vs Samsunspor?
Kocaelispor 1-0 Samsunspor (half time 1-0).
Did the Kocaelispor vs Samsunspor tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Total Goals: Under 2.5. The tip won.