Challenge LeagueMatchday 7

Kriens 0-2 Lausanne Ouchy: prediction, tips and result

·

Stadium:
Kleinfeld, Kriens
Referee:
Maxime Odiet

Our tips

Main tip
Cards: Under 4.5Won57%

referee Maxime Odiet averages 3.1 cards a match, league average 4.7

Other tips

  • Total Goals: Over 2.5Lost68%

    our numbers: 3.5 goals in total in this match, league average 3.0

For the brave
Cards: Under 3.5Won39%

referee Maxime Odiet averages 3.1 cards a match, league average 4.7; our numbers: 4.3 cards against a league average of 4.7

How our tips did

The match in numbers

1X2EloKriens128828%28%Draw23%27%Lausanne Ouchy143649%45%favourite won
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS68%58%O2.568%54%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.5not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. Kriens2:1Lausanne OuchyW
  2. Lausanne Ouchy2:1KriensL
  3. Kriens1:0Lausanne OuchyW
  4. Lausanne Ouchy5:0KriensL
  5. Lausanne Ouchy1:2KriensW
Kriens's record: 3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses3.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.3league 9.1under 9.5: 55%Expected corners: 9.3 in this match, 9.1 on average in the league.In this league 57% of matches end under 9.5 corners.won · ended 9
Cardsleague cards4.3league 4.7under 4.5: 57%Expected cards: 4.3 in this match, 4.7 on average in the league.In this league 52% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 26%.won · ended 2
RefereeM. Odiet−1.6 cards vs average10 matches

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.5 : 2.0total 3.5Attack/defence1.4 : 1.5total 2.9
Kriens : Lausanne Ouchy
Most likely scores
Market1-110%1-29%0-1—2-17%1-0—2-27%0-2—1-36%Attack/defence1-112%1-29%0-18%2-18%1-08%2-2—0-26%1-3—
MarketAttack/defence1-11-110%1-112%1-21-29%1-29%0-10-1—0-18%2-12-17%2-18%1-01-0—1-08%2-22-27%2-2—0-20-2—0-26%1-31-36%1-3—
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Over 1.5 goals87%78%78%
12 – no draw77%74%74%
X2 – away team avoid defeat72%65%65%
Over 2.5 goals68%54%54%
Both teams to score: yes68%58%58%
Under 3.5 goals53%68%68%
1X – home team avoid defeat51%61%61%
2 – Lausanne Ouchy win49%40% · Elo 45%40%· Elo 45%
Over 3.5 goals47%32%32%
Under 2.5 goals32%46%46%
Both teams to score: no32%42%42%
1 – Kriens win28%35% · Elo 28%35%· Elo 28%
X – draw23%26% · Elo 27%26%· Elo 27%
Under 1.5 goals13%22%22%
Attack vs defence
Kriens attack vs Lausanne Ouchy defenceattack1483defence1586−103 pts to the attack
Lausanne Ouchy attack vs Kriens defenceattack1548defence1508+40 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • Lausanne Ouchy score 2.3 goals per game
  • Lausanne Ouchy: unbeaten in 10 matches
  • Lausanne Ouchy: 24 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 17 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
  • Kriens: newly promoted
  • Kriens played 3 days ago
  • Lausanne Ouchy played 3 days ago

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1Lausanne Ouchy1073020:324
4Kriens1043317:1215
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of Kriens vs Lausanne Ouchy?

Kriens 0-2 Lausanne Ouchy (half time 0-2).

Did the Kriens vs Lausanne Ouchy tip win?

Our pre-match tip: Cards: Under 4.5. The tip won.