Challenge LeagueMatchday 7
Kriens 0-2 Lausanne Ouchy: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Kleinfeld, Kriens
- Referee:
- Maxime Odiet
Our tips
Main tip
Cards: Under 4.5Won57%
referee Maxime Odiet averages 3.1 cards a match, league average 4.7
Other tips
- Total Goals: Over 2.5Lost68%
our numbers: 3.5 goals in total in this match, league average 3.0
For the brave
Cards: Under 3.5Won39%
referee Maxime Odiet averages 3.1 cards a match, league average 4.7; our numbers: 4.3 cards against a league average of 4.7
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS68%58%O2.568%54%|exp. goals 1.4 : 1.5not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Kriens2:1Lausanne OuchyW
- Lausanne Ouchy2:1KriensL
- Kriens1:0Lausanne OuchyW
- Lausanne Ouchy5:0KriensL
- Lausanne Ouchy1:2KriensW
Kriens's record: 3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses3.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.3league 9.1under 9.5: 55%Expected corners: 9.3 in this match, 9.1 on average in the league.In this league 57% of matches end under 9.5 corners.won · ended 9
Cardsleague cards4.3league 4.7under 4.5: 57%Expected cards: 4.3 in this match, 4.7 on average in the league.In this league 52% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 26%.won · ended 2
RefereeM. Odiet−1.6 cards vs average10 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.5 : 2.0total 3.5Attack/defence1.4 : 1.5total 2.9
Kriens : Lausanne OuchyMost likely scores
Market1-110%1-29%0-1—2-17%1-0—2-27%0-2—1-36%Attack/defence1-112%1-29%0-18%2-18%1-08%2-2—0-26%1-3—
MarketAttack/defence1-11-110%1-112%1-21-29%1-29%0-10-1—0-18%2-12-17%2-18%1-01-0—1-08%2-22-27%2-2—0-20-2—0-26%1-31-36%1-3—
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 87%78% | 78% |
| 12 – no draw | 77%74% | 74% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 72%65% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68%54% | 54% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 68%58% | 58% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 53%68% | 68% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 51%61% | 61% |
| 2 – Lausanne Ouchy win | 49%40% · Elo 45% | 40%· Elo 45% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 47%32% | 32% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 32%46% | 46% |
| Both teams to score: no | 32%42% | 42% |
| 1 – Kriens win | 28%35% · Elo 28% | 35%· Elo 28% |
| X – draw | 23%26% · Elo 27% | 26%· Elo 27% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 13%22% | 22% |
Attack vs defence
Kriens attack vs Lausanne Ouchy defenceattack1483defence1586−103 pts to the attack
Lausanne Ouchy attack vs Kriens defenceattack1548defence1508+40 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Lausanne Ouchy score 2.3 goals per game
- Lausanne Ouchy: unbeaten in 10 matches
- Lausanne Ouchy: 24 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 17 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- Kriens: newly promoted
- Kriens played 3 days ago
- Lausanne Ouchy played 3 days ago
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne Ouchy | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20:3 | 24 |
| 4 | Kriens | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:12 | 15 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Kriens vs Lausanne Ouchy?
Kriens 0-2 Lausanne Ouchy (half time 0-2).
Did the Kriens vs Lausanne Ouchy tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Cards: Under 4.5. The tip won.