Super LeagueMatchday 4
Thun 2-4 Servette: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Visana Stadion, Thun
- Referee:
- Johannes von Mandach
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS63%65%O2.561%64%|exp. goals 1.7 : 1.6both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Servette1:3ThunW
- Servette0:1ThunW
- Thun3:1ServetteW
- Servette2:0ThunL
- Servette2:1ThunL
Thun's record: 3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses2.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.6league 10.3under 10.5: 51%Expected corners: 10.6 in this match, 10.3 on average in the league.In this league 55% of matches end under 10.5 corners.lost · ended 12
Cardsleague cards4.7league 4.8over 4.5: 50%Expected cards: 4.7 in this match, 4.8 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end over 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 25%.won · ended 6
RefereeJ. von Mandach0.0 cards vs average26 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.7 : 1.5total 3.2Attack/defence1.7 : 1.6total 3.3
Thun : ServetteMost likely scores
Market1-111%2-19%1-28%2-27%1-06%2-0—Attack/defence1-110%2-19%1-28%2-27%1-06%2-06%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-111%1-110%2-12-19%2-19%1-21-28%1-28%2-22-27%2-27%1-01-06%1-06%2-02-0—2-06%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 83%84% | 84% |
| 12 – no draw | 74%76% | 76% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 66%66% | 66% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 63%65% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61%64% | 64% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61%58% | 58% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 58%58% | 58% |
| 1 – Thun win | 41%42% · Elo 39% | 42%· Elo 39% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39%36% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39%42% | 42% |
| Both teams to score: no | 37%35% | 35% |
| 2 – Servette win | 33%35% · Elo 33% | 35%· Elo 33% |
| X – draw | 25%24% · Elo 28% | 24%· Elo 28% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17%16% | 16% |
Attack vs defence
Thun attack vs Servette defenceattack1524defence1551−27 pts to the attack
Servette attack vs Thun defenceattack1489defence1453+36 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Thun concede 2.9 goals per game
- Servette played 3 days ago
- Thun: 4 days since the last match, 3 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Servette | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14:13 | 13 |
| 9 | Thun | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17:27 | 10 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Thun vs Servette?
Thun 2-4 Servette (half time 1-2).