New Mexico United 2-3 Sacramento Republic: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Rio Grande Credit Union Field at Isotopes Park, Albuquerque, NM
Our tips
Main tip
Cards: Under 4.5Lost58%
4.9 cards a match in the hosts' matches, 2.6 in the visitors', league average 4.4
For the brave
Cards: Under 3.5Lost39%
under 3.5 cards in 3 of the hosts' last 10 league matches and 7 of the visitors' last 10 (34% of league matches)
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS55%48%O2.551%41%|exp. goals 1.1 : 1.2both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Sacramento Republic0:1New Mexico UnitedW
- New Mexico United0:2Sacramento RepublicL
- Sacramento Republic2:1New Mexico UnitedL
- Sacramento Republic4:0New Mexico UnitedL
- New Mexico United3:1Sacramento RepublicW
New Mexico United's record: 2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses2.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.5league 9.2under 9.5: 53%Expected corners: 9.5 in this match, 9.2 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end under 9.5 corners.won · ended 6
Cardsleague cards4.3league 4.4under 4.5: 58%Expected cards: 4.3 in this match, 4.4 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 15%.lost · ended 6
Refereeno referee data
Dutching(several bets at once)66%BTTS yes0:1coverageleague 61% · H2H 2/5covered
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.1 : 1.6total 2.7Attack/defence1.1 : 1.2total 2.3
New Mexico United : Sacramento RepublicMost likely scores
Market1-113%0-110%1-0—0-08%1-29%0-28%2-1—Attack/defence1-114%0-111%1-011%0-010%1-28%0-2—2-18%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-113%1-114%0-10-110%0-111%1-01-0—1-011%0-00-08%0-010%1-21-29%1-28%0-20-28%0-2—2-12-1—2-18%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 76%68% | 68% |
| 12 – no draw | 74%71% | 71% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 73%66% | 66% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71%79% | 79% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 55%48% | 48% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 53%63% | 63% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51%41% | 41% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49%59% | 59% |
| 2 – Sacramento Republic win | 47%37% · Elo 32% | 37%· Elo 32% |
| Both teams to score: no | 45%52% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29%21% | 21% |
| 1 – New Mexico United win | 27%34% · Elo 41% | 34%· Elo 41% |
| X – draw | 26%29% · Elo 28% | 29%· Elo 28% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24%32% | 32% |
Attack vs defence
New Mexico United attack vs Sacramento Republic defenceattack1534defence1649−115 pts to the attack
Sacramento Republic attack vs New Mexico United defenceattack1500defence1464+36 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Sacramento Republic matches average only 2.6 cards (league 4.4) Average cards of both teams in their last 10 league matches. Cards depend mostly on the referee.
- Sacramento Republic concede only 0.6 goals per game
- New Mexico United: 19 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 13 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- New Mexico United: 7 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Sacramento Republic: 6 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
Western Conference
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | New Mexico United | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 44:33 | 49 |
| 3 | Sacramento Republic | 28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 38:26 | 45 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of New Mexico United vs Sacramento Republic?
New Mexico United 2-3 Sacramento Republic (half time 0-1).
Did the New Mexico United vs Sacramento Republic tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Cards: Under 4.5. The tip lost.