Primera LPFMatchday 6
Aldosivi 1-3 Union de Santa Fe: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Estadio Jose Maria Minella, Mar del Plata
- Referee:
- Bruno Amiconi
Our tips
Main tip
Corners: Over 8.5Lost56%
10.1 corners a match in the hosts' matches, 9.9 in the visitors', league average 8.7
For the brave
Corners: Over 10.5Lost32%
10.1 corners a match in the hosts' matches, 9.9 in the visitors', league average 8.7; over 10.5 corners in 4 of the hosts' last 10 league matches and 5 of the visitors' last 10 (29% of league matches)
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS43%49%O2.535%43%|exp. goals 1.1 : 1.3both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Union de Santa Fe1:0AldosiviL
- Union de Santa Fe0:2AldosiviW
- Aldosivi2:1Union de Santa FeW
- Union de Santa Fe0:0AldosiviD
- Aldosivi1:2Union de Santa FeL
Aldosivi's record: 2 wins, 1 draw, 2 losses1.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.2league 8.7over 8.5: 56%Expected corners: 9.2 in this match, 8.7 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end over 8.5 corners.lost · ended 8
Cardsleague cards5.2league 5.1under 5.5: 58%Expected cards: 5.2 in this match, 5.1 on average in the league.In this league 59% of matches end under 5.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 22%.won · ended 5
RefereeB. Amiconi+0.2 cards vs average12 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.1 : 1.0total 2.1Attack/defence1.1 : 1.3total 2.4
Aldosivi : Union de Santa FeMost likely scores
Market1-115%0-013%1-012%0-112%1-2—2-17%Attack/defence1-113%0-010%1-010%0-111%1-28%2-17%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-115%1-113%0-00-013%0-010%1-01-012%1-010%0-10-112%0-111%1-21-2—1-28%2-12-17%2-17%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 goals | 84%78% | 78% |
| 12 – no draw | 68%72% | 72% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 67%61% | 61% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 65%67% | 67% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 65%57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 63%69% | 69% |
| Both teams to score: no | 57%51% | 51% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 43%49% | 49% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 37%31% | 31% |
| 1 – Aldosivi win | 35%33% · Elo 33% | 33%· Elo 33% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 35%43% | 43% |
| 2 – Union de Santa Fe win | 33%39% · Elo 36% | 39%· Elo 36% |
| X – draw | 32%28% · Elo 31% | 28%· Elo 31% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 16%22% | 22% |
Attack vs defence
Aldosivi attack vs Union de Santa Fe defenceattack1411defence1466−55 pts to the attack
Union de Santa Fe attack vs Aldosivi defenceattack1577defence1419+158 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Aldosivi score only 0.6 goals per game
- Aldosivi: no win in 21 matches
- Union de Santa Fe: only 9 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 15 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- Aldosivi: 6 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Union de Santa Fe: 6 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | AldosiviClausura, Group B | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13:20 | 8 |
| 11 | Union de Santa FeClausura, Group A | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17:21 | 13 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Aldosivi vs Union de Santa Fe?
Aldosivi 1-3 Union de Santa Fe (half time 1-0).
Did the Aldosivi vs Union de Santa Fe tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Corners: Over 8.5. The tip lost.