Primera LPFMatchday 5
Central Cordoba 0-1 Instituto: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Estadio Alfredo Terrera, Santiago del Estero
- Referee:
- Dario Herrera
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS41%47%O2.534%40%|exp. goals 1.2 : 1.1not both scored
H2Hlast 3 meetings
- Instituto2:0Central CordobaL
- Central Cordoba2:1InstitutoW
- Instituto0:2Central CordobaW
Central Cordoba's record: 2 wins, 0 draws, 1 loss2.3 goals per match
Cornersleague corners8.8league 8.6over 8.5: 51%Expected corners: 8.8 in this match, 8.6 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end over 8.5 corners.won · ended 13
Cardsleague cards5.4league 5.1under 5.5: 54%Expected cards: 5.4 in this match, 5.1 on average in the league.In this league 60% of matches end under 5.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 39%.won · ended 3
RefereeD. Herrera+0.9 cards vs average18 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market0.8 : 1.2total 2.0Attack/defence1.2 : 1.1total 2.3
Central Cordoba : InstitutoMost likely scores
Market0-114%1-114%0-014%1-010%0-29%2-1—2-0—Attack/defence0-111%1-114%0-010%1-012%0-2—2-18%2-07%
MarketAttack/defence0-10-114%0-111%1-11-114%1-114%0-00-014%0-010%1-01-010%1-012%0-20-29%0-2—2-12-1—2-18%2-02-0—2-07%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Under 3.5 goals | 84%80% | 80% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 76%62% | 62% |
| 12 – no draw | 68%71% | 71% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66%60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 62%67% | 67% |
| Both teams to score: no | 59%53% | 53% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 56%67% | 67% |
| 2 – Instituto win | 44%33% · Elo 29% | 33%· Elo 29% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 41%47% | 47% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 38%33% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 34%40% | 40% |
| X – draw | 32%29% · Elo 31% | 29%· Elo 31% |
| 1 – Central Cordoba win | 24%38% · Elo 40% | 38%· Elo 40% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 16%20% | 20% |
Attack vs defence
Central Cordoba attack vs Instituto defenceattack1463defence1487−24 pts to the attack
Instituto attack vs Central Cordoba defenceattack1505defence1424+81 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Instituto: only 1 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Instituto concede only 0.6 goals per game
- Central Cordoba: 6 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Instituto: 8 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
Clausura, Group A
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19:10 | 26 |
| 14 | Central Cordoba | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10:16 | 10 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Central Cordoba vs Instituto?
Central Cordoba 0-1 Instituto (half time 0-0).