AC Oulu 1-2 Gnistan: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Raatti Stadion, Oulu
- Referee:
- Matti Roth
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS56%54%O2.552%49%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.3both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- AC Oulu0:2GnistanL
- Gnistan1:5AC OuluW
- Gnistan3:2AC OuluL
- AC Oulu2:3GnistanL
- Gnistan1:0AC OuluL
AC Oulu's record: 1 win, 0 draws, 4 losses3.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.9league 9.9over 9.5: 53%Expected corners: 9.9 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 49% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 6
Cardsleague cards3.7league 3.8over 3.5: 50%Expected cards: 3.7 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end over 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 9%.won · ended 4
RefereeM. Roth−0.1 cards vs average16 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.5 : 1.2total 2.7Attack/defence1.3 : 1.3total 2.6
AC Oulu : GnistanMost likely scores
Market1-113%0-1—1-09%2-19%1-27%2-08%0-0—Attack/defence1-113%0-19%1-09%2-18%1-28%2-0—0-08%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-113%1-113%0-10-1—0-19%1-01-09%1-09%2-12-19%2-18%1-21-27%1-28%2-02-08%2-0—0-00-0—0-08%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 77%73% | 73% |
| 12 – no draw | 73%73% | 73% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 71%63% | 63% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70%73% | 73% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 56%64% | 64% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 56%54% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52%49% | 49% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48%52% | 52% |
| 1 – AC Oulu win | 44%36% · Elo 31% | 36%· Elo 31% |
| Both teams to score: no | 44%47% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30%27% | 27% |
| 2 – Gnistan win | 29%37% · Elo 41% | 37%· Elo 41% |
| X – draw | 27%27% · Elo 27% | 27%· Elo 27% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23%27% | 27% |
Attack vs defence
AC Oulu attack vs Gnistan defenceattack1424defence1466−42 pts to the attack
Gnistan attack vs AC Oulu defenceattack1534defence1473+61 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- AC Oulu: only 2 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- AC Oulu score only 0.6 goals per game
- AC Oulu: only 9 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 15 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- Gnistan: 18 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 13 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- AC Oulu: 4 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
- Gnistan: 4 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
Championship Round
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Gnistan | 27 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 40:33 | 42 |
| 6 | AC Oulu | 27 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 30:33 | 37 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of AC Oulu vs Gnistan?
AC Oulu 1-2 Gnistan (half time 0-0).
See also
- Veikkausliiga: table, fixtures and results
- Veikkausliiga stats: over/under, BTTS, corners and cards
- The clubs' other match this season: Gnistan 1-5 AC Oulu ()
- The clubs' other match this season: AC Oulu 0-2 Gnistan ()
- The clubs' other match this season: Gnistan – AC Oulu ()
- AC Oulu: Elo rating
- Gnistan: Elo rating