AC Oulu 1-2 Gnistan: prediction, tips and result

·

Stadium:
Raatti Stadion, Oulu
Referee:
Matti Roth

The match in numbers

1X2EloAC Oulu130244%31%Draw27%27%Gnistan140029%41%favourite did not win
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS56%54%O2.552%49%|exp. goals 1.3 : 1.3both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. AC Oulu0:2GnistanL
  2. Gnistan1:5AC OuluW
  3. Gnistan3:2AC OuluL
  4. AC Oulu2:3GnistanL
  5. Gnistan1:0AC OuluL
AC Oulu's record: 1 win, 0 draws, 4 losses3.8 goals per match
Cornersleague corners9.9league 9.9over 9.5: 53%Expected corners: 9.9 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 49% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 6
Cardsleague cards3.7league 3.8over 3.5: 50%Expected cards: 3.7 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 53% of matches end over 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 9%.won · ended 4
RefereeM. Roth−0.1 cards vs average16 matches

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.5 : 1.2total 2.7Attack/defence1.3 : 1.3total 2.6
AC Oulu : Gnistan
Most likely scores
Market1-113%0-1—1-09%2-19%1-27%2-08%0-0—Attack/defence1-113%0-19%1-09%2-18%1-28%2-0—0-08%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-113%1-113%0-10-1—0-19%1-01-09%1-09%2-12-19%2-18%1-21-27%1-28%2-02-08%2-0—0-00-0—0-08%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Over 1.5 goals77%73%73%
12 – no draw73%73%73%
1X – home team avoid defeat71%63%63%
Under 3.5 goals70%73%73%
X2 – away team avoid defeat56%64%64%
Both teams to score: yes56%54%54%
Over 2.5 goals52%49%49%
Under 2.5 goals48%52%52%
1 – AC Oulu win44%36% · Elo 31%36%· Elo 31%
Both teams to score: no44%47%47%
Over 3.5 goals30%27%27%
2 – Gnistan win29%37% · Elo 41%37%· Elo 41%
X – draw27%27% · Elo 27%27%· Elo 27%
Under 1.5 goals23%27%27%
Attack vs defence
AC Oulu attack vs Gnistan defenceattack1424defence1466−42 pts to the attack
Gnistan attack vs AC Oulu defenceattack1534defence1473+61 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • AC Oulu: only 2 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
  • AC Oulu score only 0.6 goals per game
  • AC Oulu: only 9 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 15 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
  • Gnistan: 18 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 13 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
  • AC Oulu: 4 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
  • Gnistan: 4 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

Championship Round

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
4Gnistan27119740:3342
6AC Oulu271141230:3337
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of AC Oulu vs Gnistan?

AC Oulu 1-2 Gnistan (half time 0-0).