EliteserienMatchday 21
Bodo/Glimt 3-2 Sandefjord: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Aspmyra Stadion, Bodo
- Referee:
- Svein Tore Sinnes
Our tips
Main tip
Total Goals: Over 3.5Won65%
our numbers: 4.5 goals in total in this match, league average 3.2
For the brave
Correct Score: 4:0Lost9%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS53%56%O2.582%69%|exp. goals 2.6 : 0.9both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Sandefjord0:3Bodo/GlimtW
- Sandefjord1:2Bodo/GlimtW
- Bodo/Glimt2:0SandefjordW
- Sandefjord2:1Bodo/GlimtL
- Bodo/Glimt1:1SandefjordD
Bodo/Glimt's record: 3 wins, 1 draw, 1 loss2.6 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.8league 10.8over 10.5: 51%Expected corners: 10.8 in this match, 10.8 on average in the league.In this league 54% of matches end over 10.5 corners.won · ended 12
Cardsleague cards3.5league 3.6under 3.5: 54%Expected cards: 3.5 in this match, 3.6 on average in the league.In this league 50% of matches end under 3.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 12%.won · ended 3
RefereeS. Tore Sinnes0.0 cards vs average10 matches
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market3.7 : 0.8total 4.5Attack/defence2.6 : 0.9total 3.5
Bodo/Glimt : SandefjordMost likely scores
Market2-08%3-010%2-1—4-09%3-18%1-0—1-1—4-17%Attack/defence2-010%3-09%2-19%4-0—3-18%1-07%1-17%4-1—
MarketAttack/defence2-02-08%2-010%3-03-010%3-09%2-12-1—2-19%4-04-09%4-0—3-13-18%3-18%1-01-0—1-07%1-11-1—1-17%4-14-17%4-1—
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 96%90% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 94%87% | 87% |
| 12 – no draw | 92%84% | 84% |
| 1 – Bodo/Glimt win | 88%74% · Elo 81% | 74%· Elo 81% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 82%69% | 69% |
| Our tip: Over 3.5 goals | 65%47% | 47% |
| Both teams to score: yes | 53%56% | 56% |
| Both teams to score: no | 47%44% | 44% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 35%53% | 53% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 18%31% | 31% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 12%26% | 26% |
| X – draw | 8%16% · Elo 12% | 16%· Elo 12% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 6%13% | 13% |
| 2 – Sandefjord win | 4%10% · Elo 7% | 10%· Elo 7% |
Attack vs defence
Bodo/Glimt attack vs Sandefjord defenceattack1752defence1524+228 pts to the attack
Sandefjord attack vs Bodo/Glimt defenceattack1471defence1667−196 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Bodo/Glimt score 2.6 goals per game
- Bodo/Glimt matches average only 2.3 cards (league 3.6) Average cards of both teams in their last 10 league matches. Cards depend mostly on the referee.
- Bodo/Glimt: 8 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- Bodo/Glimt: 8 wins in a row
- Bodo/Glimt: 10 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- Sandefjord: 10 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 56:20 | 53 |
| 12 | Sandefjord | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 22:28 | 24 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Bodo/Glimt vs Sandefjord?
Bodo/Glimt 3-2 Sandefjord (half time 1-0).
Did the Bodo/Glimt vs Sandefjord tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Total Goals: Over 3.5. The tip won.