BundesligaMatchday 10

SK Rapid vs A. Lustenau: prediction, tips and stats

·

Our tips

Tip in 10d 11h

For matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon, for earlier ones 3 hours before kick-off.

The match in numbers

1X2EloSK Rapid168375%60%Draw15%24%A. Lustenau151310%17%
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS54%54%O2.568%55%|exp. goals 1.9 : 1.0
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. SK Rapid1:1A. LustenauD
  2. A. Lustenau0:5SK RapidW
  3. A. Lustenau3:3SK RapidD
  4. SK Rapid1:1A. LustenauD
  5. A. Lustenau0:1SK RapidW
SK Rapid's record: 2 wins, 3 draws, 0 losses3.2 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.0league 9.6over 9.5: 54%Expected corners: 10.0 in this match, 9.6 on average in the league.In this league 46% of matches end over 9.5 corners.
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.7league 3.9over 3.5: 50%Expected yellow cards: 3.7 in this match, 3.9 on average in the league.In this league 56% of matches end over 3.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 22%.
Refereeawaiting appointment

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market2.6 : 0.8total 3.4Attack/defence1.9 : 1.0total 2.9
SK Rapid : A. Lustenau
Most likely scores
Market2-011%1-1—1-08%2-19%3-09%3-18%Attack/defence2-010%1-111%1-010%2-110%3-06%3-16%
MarketAttack/defence2-02-011%2-010%1-11-1—1-111%1-01-08%1-010%2-12-19%2-110%3-03-09%3-06%3-13-18%3-16%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
1X – home team avoid defeat90%80%80%
Over 1.5 goals87%78%78%
12 – no draw85%77%77%
1 – SK Rapid win75%57% · Elo 60%57%· Elo 60%
Over 2.5 goals68%55%55%
Under 3.5 goals54%68%68%
Both teams to score: yes54%54%54%
Over 3.5 goals46%32%32%
Both teams to score: no46%46%46%
Under 2.5 goals32%45%45%
X2 – away team avoid defeat25%43%43%
X – draw15%23% · Elo 24%23%· Elo 24%
Under 1.5 goals13%22%22%
2 – A. Lustenau win10%20% · Elo 17%20%· Elo 17%
Attack vs defence
SK Rapid attack vs A. Lustenau defenceattack1554defence1452+102 pts to the attack
A. Lustenau attack vs SK Rapid defenceattack1449defence1566−117 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Shots on target, fouls, offsides

Shots on targetleague average
Over 8.5 · 56%likely more than usual in the leagueunder 44%over
We expect 9.2 in this match, 8.2 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
7.568%53%
8.556%36%
9.543%23%
10.532%19%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
SK Rapidwe expect 6.4, league average 4.4 · chance of over 4.5: 74%
A. Lustenauwe expect 3.5, league average 3.8 · chance of over 3.5: 46%
Foulsleague average
Under 20.5 · 70%likely fewer than usual in the leagueunderover 30%
We expect 18.1 in this match, 20.7 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
19.537%54%
20.530%50%
21.524%43%
22.518%37%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
SK Rapidwe expect 7.8, league average 9.7 · chance of over 9.5: 27%
A. Lustenauwe expect 10.0, league average 10.9 · chance of over 10.5: 42%
Offsidesleague average
Under 3.5 · 52%close to the league averageunderover 48%
We expect 3.6 in this match, 3.4 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
2.569%60%
3.548%46%
4.529%25%
5.516%17%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
SK Rapidwe expect 2.1, league average 1.7 · chance of over 1.5: 60%
A. Lustenauwe expect 1.5, league average 1.7 · chance of over 1.5: 44%

Counts cover 90 minutes, extra time excluded. Bookmakers settle on the league's official statistics, which can differ from ours by one.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • SK Rapid score 2.7 goals per game
  • SK Rapid: 8 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
  • SK Rapid: 24 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 17 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
  • A. Lustenau: newly promoted
  • SK Rapid: 8 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.
  • A. Lustenau: 7 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1SK Rapid870123:721
9A. Lustenau822411:158
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

Who will win SK Rapid vs A. Lustenau?

SK Rapid are the favourites. Chances: SK Rapid win 75%, draw 15%, A. Lustenau win 10%. Chances from bookmaker odds with the margin removed.

How many goals will there be in SK Rapid vs A. Lustenau?

Expected goals: 3.4 (SK Rapid 2.6, A. Lustenau 0.8). Chance of over 2.5 goals: 68%. Most likely score: 2-0.

Will both teams score in SK Rapid vs A. Lustenau?

The chance that both teams score is 54%.

When is SK Rapid vs A. Lustenau?

The Bundesliga match kicks off 24 October 2026, 18:30 (UK time).