Chinese Super LeagueMatchday 27
Chengdu Rongcheng 0-1 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- Chengdu Phoenix Hill Football Stadium, Sichuan
Our tips
Tips and chances as published: . A published tip never changes.
Main tip
Both Teams To Score: YesLost58%
goals at both ends in 5 of the last 5 head-to-head meetings
For the brave
Correct Score: 1:1Lost12%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS59%49%O2.557%49%|exp. goals 1.7 : 0.9not both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- Tianjin Jinmen Tiger1:2Chengdu RongchengW
- Tianjin Jinmen Tiger2:1Chengdu RongchengL
- Chengdu Rongcheng1:2Tianjin Jinmen TigerL
- Chengdu Rongcheng2:1Tianjin Jinmen TigerW
- Tianjin Jinmen Tiger2:3Chengdu RongchengW
Chengdu Rongcheng's record: 3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses3.4 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.1league 10.1under 10.5: 57%Expected corners: 10.1 in this match, 10.1 on average in the league.In this league 59% of matches end under 10.5 corners.won · ended 5
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.8league 3.9over 3.5: 53%Expected yellow cards: 3.8 in this match, 3.9 on average in the league.In this league 56% of matches end over 3.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 19%.lost · ended 0
Refereeawaiting appointment
Dutching(several bets at once)69%O2.51:1coverageleague 71% · H2H 5/5not covered
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.7 : 1.2total 2.9Attack/defence1.7 : 0.9total 2.6
Chengdu Rongcheng : Tianjin Jinmen TigerMost likely scores
Market1-08%1-112%2-08%2-110%0-0—1-27%3-0—Attack/defence1-012%1-112%2-011%2-110%0-08%1-2—3-06%
MarketAttack/defence1-01-08%1-012%1-11-112%1-112%2-02-08%2-011%2-12-110%2-110%0-00-0—0-08%1-21-27%1-2—3-03-0—3-06%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 80%74% | 74% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 75%81% | 81% |
| 12 – no draw | 74%76% | 76% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66%73% | 73% |
| Our tip: Both teams to score: yes | 59%49% | 49% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57%49% | 49% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 51%43% | 43% |
| 1 – Chengdu Rongcheng win | 49%57% · Elo 60% | 57%· Elo 60% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43%51% | 51% |
| Both teams to score: no | 41%51% | 51% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34%27% | 27% |
| X – draw | 26%24% · Elo 23% | 24%· Elo 23% |
| 2 – Tianjin Jinmen Tiger win | 25%19% · Elo 17% | 19%· Elo 17% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20%26% | 26% |
Attack vs defence
Chengdu Rongcheng attack vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger defenceattack1581defence1548+33 pts to the attack
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger attack vs Chengdu Rongcheng defenceattack1441defence1632−191 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Shots on target, fouls, offsides
Shots on targetleague average
Under 8.5 · 51%close to the league averageunderover 49%
We expect 8.6 in this match, 8.8 on average in the league.LineChance of overLeague
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.7.562%60%
8.549%53%
9.537%42%
10.526%31%
Each team on its own
Chengdu Rongchengwe expect 4.8, league average 5.0 · chance of over 5.5: 35%
Tianjin Jinmen Tigerwe expect 3.7, league average 3.8 · chance of over 3.5: 50%
Foulsleague average
Under 23.5 · 73%likely fewer than usual in the leagueunderover 27%
We expect 20.4 in this match, 23.3 on average in the league.LineChance of overLeague
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.22.533%53%
23.527%45%
24.521%39%
25.517%32%
Each team on its own
Chengdu Rongchengwe expect 9.7, league average 11.3 · chance of over 11.5: 28%
Tianjin Jinmen Tigerwe expect 10.3, league average 12.0 · chance of over 12.5: 25%
Offsidesleague average
Under 3.5 · 55%close to the league averageunderover 45%
We expect 3.4 in this match, 3.4 on average in the league.LineChance of overLeague
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.2.566%60%
3.545%43%
4.526%27%
5.514%18%
Each team on its own
Chengdu Rongchengwe expect 2.0, league average 1.8 · chance of over 1.5: 59%
Tianjin Jinmen Tigerwe expect 1.4, league average 1.6 · chance of over 1.5: 41%
Counts cover 90 minutes, extra time excluded. Bookmakers settle on the league's official statistics, which can differ from ours by one.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Chengdu Rongcheng: only 12 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 19 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- Tianjin Jinmen Tiger: 20 pts in 10 matches, bookmakers expected about 14 Sum of the points bookmakers expected before each of these matches (from the odds, without the margin). It describes the past, it is not a forecast.
- Tianjin Jinmen Tiger score a lot late on: 15 of 30 after the 75th minute Last 20 league matches. Usually about 25% of goals come after the 75th minute.
- Chengdu Rongcheng: 34 days since the last match, 0 matches in the last 14 days.
- Tianjin Jinmen Tiger: 28 days since the last match, 0 matches in the last 14 days.
League form
Chengdu Rongcheng
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 51:31 | 52 |
| 12 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 37:32 | 28 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Chengdu Rongcheng vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger?
Chengdu Rongcheng 0-1 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger (half time 0-0).
Did the Chengdu Rongcheng vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Both Teams To Score: Yes. The tip lost.