1. LigaMatchday 12

Slavia Prague vs Mlada Boleslav: prediction, tips and stats

·

Our tips

Tip in 10d 11h

For matches from 3 pm UK time we publish the tips at noon, for earlier ones 3 hours before kick-off.

The match in numbers

1X2EloSlavia Prague184275%72%Draw16%17%Mlada Boleslav15759%11%
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS52%O2.566%67%|exp. goals 2.6 : 0.8
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. Slavia Prague4:0Mlada BoleslavW
  2. Mlada Boleslav1:3Slavia PragueW
  3. Slavia Prague1:0Mlada BoleslavW
  4. Mlada Boleslav0:2Slavia PragueW
  5. Slavia Prague4:0Mlada BoleslavW
Slavia Prague's record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 0 losses3.0 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.3league 9.9over 9.5: 58%Expected corners: 10.3 in this match, 9.9 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end over 9.5 corners.
Yellow cardsleague yellows3.7league 3.8over 3.5: 51%Expected yellow cards: 3.7 in this match, 3.8 on average in the league.In this league 51% of matches end over 3.5 yellow cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 23%.
Refereeawaiting appointment

Prediction: result and goals

Modelno odds, our statistical modelAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Model2.6 : 0.8total 3.4Attack/defence2.6 : 0.8total 3.4
Slavia Prague : Mlada Boleslav
Most likely scores
Model2-011%3-010%2-19%1-08%3-18%1-1—Attack/defence2-011%3-010%2-19%1-08%3-18%1-17%
ModelAttack/defence2-02-011%2-011%3-03-010%3-010%2-12-19%2-19%1-01-08%1-08%3-13-18%3-18%1-11-1—1-17%
OutcomeModelAttack/defence
1X – home team avoid defeat91%91%91%
Over 1.5 goals86%86%86%
12 – no draw84%85%85%
1 – Slavia Prague win75%76% · Elo 72%76%· Elo 72%
Over 2.5 goals66%67%67%
Under 3.5 goals56%55%55%
Over 3.5 goals44%45%45%
Under 2.5 goals34%34%34%
X2 – away team avoid defeat25%25%25%
X – draw16%15% · Elo 17%15%· Elo 17%
Under 1.5 goals14%14%14%
2 – Mlada Boleslav win9%9% · Elo 11%9%· Elo 11%
Attack vs defence
Slavia Prague attack vs Mlada Boleslav defenceattack1732defence1424+308 pts to the attack
Mlada Boleslav attack vs Slavia Prague defenceattack1521defence1697−176 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Shots on target, fouls, offsides

Shots on targetleague average
Over 8.5 · 51%likely more than usual in the leagueunder 49%over
We expect 8.8 in this match, 8.3 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
7.564%61%
8.551%45%
9.539%31%
10.528%19%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
Slavia Praguewe expect 5.9, league average 4.5 · chance of over 4.5: 67%
Mlada Boleslavwe expect 3.4, league average 3.9 · chance of over 3.5: 43%
Foulsleague average
Under 23.5 · 51%close to the league averageunderover 50%
We expect 23.7 in this match, 23.6 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
22.556%56%
23.550%50%
24.543%44%
25.536%36%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
Slavia Praguewe expect 11.8, league average 11.5 · chance of over 11.5: 51%
Mlada Boleslavwe expect 12.0, league average 12.1 · chance of over 12.5: 42%
Offsidesleague average
Under 2.5 · 68%likely fewer than usual in the leagueunderover 32%
We expect 2.0 in this match, 2.4 on average in the league.
LineChance of overLeague
1.559%66%
2.532%37%
3.514%20%
4.55%12%
Both teams combined. Main line in bold.
Each team on its own
Slavia Praguewe expect 1.1, league average 1.2 · chance of over 1.5: 31%
Mlada Boleslavwe expect 0.8, league average 1.2 · chance of over 1.5: 19%

Counts cover 90 minutes, extra time excluded. Bookmakers settle on the league's official statistics, which can differ from ours by one.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • Slavia Prague score 2.6 goals per game
  • Mlada Boleslav matches average 12.8 corners (league 9.9) Average corners of both teams in their last 10 league matches.
  • Slavia Prague concede only 0.6 goals per game
  • Slavia Prague: 5 wins in a row
  • Slavia Prague: 7 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
  • Mlada Boleslav: 7 days since the last match, 2 matches in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1Slavia Prague1082026:626
7Mlada Boleslav952217:1217
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Slavia Prague vs Mlada Boleslav?

Slavia Prague are the favourites. Chances: Slavia Prague win 75%, draw 16%, Mlada Boleslav win 9%. No odds for this match: chances from our statistical model.

How many goals will there be in Slavia Prague vs Mlada Boleslav?

Expected goals: 3.4 (Slavia Prague 2.6, Mlada Boleslav 0.8). Chance of over 2.5 goals: 66%. Most likely score: 2-0.

When is Slavia Prague vs Mlada Boleslav?

The 1. Liga match kicks off 24 October 2026, 17:00 (UK time).