Eerste DivisieMatchday 7

Graafschap 1-2 NAC Breda: prediction, tips and result

·

Stadium:
De Vijverberg, Doetinchem

Our tips

Main tip
Both Teams To Score: YesWon66%

goals at both ends in 5 of the hosts' last 6 league matches and 5 of the visitors' last 6 (65% of league matches)

For the brave
Correct Score: 1:1Lost10%
How our tips did

The match in numbers

1X2EloGraafschap131527%34%Draw23%26%NAC Breda141350%40%favourite won
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS66%68%O2.567%67%|exp. goals 1.7 : 1.7both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
  1. NAC Breda0:0GraafschapD
  2. Graafschap1:0NAC BredaW
  3. NAC Breda2:0GraafschapL
  4. Graafschap1:1NAC BredaD
  5. NAC Breda2:0GraafschapL
Graafschap's record: 1 win, 2 draws, 2 losses1.4 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.5league 10.5over 9.5: 59%Expected corners: 10.5 in this match, 10.5 on average in the league.In this league 60% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 8
Cardsleague cards3.6league 3.3under 4.5: 71%Expected cards: 3.6 in this match, 3.3 on average in the league.In this league 75% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 9%.won · ended 4
Refereeawaiting appointment

Prediction: result and goals

Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.4 : 2.0total 3.4Attack/defence1.7 : 1.7total 3.4
Graafschap : NAC Breda
Most likely scores
Market1-110%1-29%2-17%2-27%0-27%1-0—0-1—Attack/defence1-110%1-28%2-18%2-27%0-2—1-05%0-15%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-110%1-110%1-21-29%1-28%2-12-17%2-18%2-22-27%2-27%0-20-27%0-2—1-01-0—1-05%0-10-1—0-15%
OutcomeMarketAttack/defence
Over 1.5 goals86%86%86%
12 – no draw77%77%77%
X2 – away team avoid defeat73%61%61%
Over 2.5 goals67%67%67%
Our tip: Both teams to score: yes66%68%68%
Under 3.5 goals55%55%55%
2 – NAC Breda win50%38% · Elo 40%38%· Elo 40%
1X – home team avoid defeat50%62%62%
Over 3.5 goals45%45%45%
Both teams to score: no34%32%32%
Under 2.5 goals33%33%33%
1 – Graafschap win27%39% · Elo 34%39%· Elo 34%
X – draw23%23% · Elo 26%23%· Elo 26%
Under 1.5 goals14%14%14%
Attack vs defence
Graafschap attack vs NAC Breda defenceattack1552defence1571−19 pts to the attack
NAC Breda attack vs Graafschap defenceattack1573defence1467+106 pts to the attack

1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.

Worth knowing before kick-off

  • Graafschap concede 2.3 goals per game
  • Graafschap: 8 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
  • NAC Breda: newly promoted
  • Graafschap: 9 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
  • NAC Breda: 9 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.

League form

League position

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
5NAC Breda1052320:1917
16Graafschap1032513:2311
Full league table

Frequently asked questions

What was the result of Graafschap vs NAC Breda?

Graafschap 1-2 NAC Breda (half time 1-2).

Did the Graafschap vs NAC Breda tip win?

Our pre-match tip: Both Teams To Score: Yes. The tip won.