Eerste DivisieMatchday 7
Graafschap 1-2 NAC Breda: prediction, tips and result
·
- Stadium:
- De Vijverberg, Doetinchem
Our tips
Main tip
Both Teams To Score: YesWon66%
goals at both ends in 5 of the hosts' last 6 league matches and 5 of the visitors' last 6 (65% of league matches)
For the brave
Correct Score: 1:1Lost10%
The match in numbers
Goalsattack/defenceBTTS66%68%O2.567%67%|exp. goals 1.7 : 1.7both scored
H2Hlast 5 meetings
- NAC Breda0:0GraafschapD
- Graafschap1:0NAC BredaW
- NAC Breda2:0GraafschapL
- Graafschap1:1NAC BredaD
- NAC Breda2:0GraafschapL
Graafschap's record: 1 win, 2 draws, 2 losses1.4 goals per match
Cornersleague corners10.5league 10.5over 9.5: 59%Expected corners: 10.5 in this match, 10.5 on average in the league.In this league 60% of matches end over 9.5 corners.lost · ended 8
Cardsleague cards3.6league 3.3under 4.5: 71%Expected cards: 3.6 in this match, 3.3 on average in the league.In this league 75% of matches end under 4.5 cards.Chance of a red card in this match: 9%.won · ended 4
Refereeawaiting appointment
Prediction: result and goals
Marketbookmakers' odds with the margin removedAttack/defenceour attack and defence ratings of the teams
Expected goals
Market1.4 : 2.0total 3.4Attack/defence1.7 : 1.7total 3.4
Graafschap : NAC BredaMost likely scores
Market1-110%1-29%2-17%2-27%0-27%1-0—0-1—Attack/defence1-110%1-28%2-18%2-27%0-2—1-05%0-15%
MarketAttack/defence1-11-110%1-110%1-21-29%1-28%2-12-17%2-18%2-22-27%2-27%0-20-27%0-2—1-01-0—1-05%0-10-1—0-15%
| Outcome | Market | Attack/defence |
|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 86%86% | 86% |
| 12 – no draw | 77%77% | 77% |
| X2 – away team avoid defeat | 73%61% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67%67% | 67% |
| Our tip: Both teams to score: yes | 66%68% | 68% |
| Under 3.5 goals | 55%55% | 55% |
| 2 – NAC Breda win | 50%38% · Elo 40% | 38%· Elo 40% |
| 1X – home team avoid defeat | 50%62% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45%45% | 45% |
| Both teams to score: no | 34%32% | 32% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33%33% | 33% |
| 1 – Graafschap win | 27%39% · Elo 34% | 39%· Elo 34% |
| X – draw | 23%23% · Elo 26% | 23%· Elo 26% |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14%14% | 14% |
Attack vs defence
Graafschap attack vs NAC Breda defenceattack1552defence1571−19 pts to the attack
NAC Breda attack vs Graafschap defenceattack1573defence1467+106 pts to the attack
1500 = league average, +100 pts = 1.2x the goals scored (attack) or 1.2x fewer conceded (defence). A description of both teams' strength turned into goals, not a tip: the model knows nothing of line-ups or motivation.
Worth knowing before kick-off
- Graafschap concede 2.3 goals per game
- Graafschap: 8 of 10 matches over 2.5 goals
- NAC Breda: newly promoted
- Graafschap: 9 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
- NAC Breda: 9 days since the last match, 1 match in the last 14 days.
League form
League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | NAC Breda | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20:19 | 17 |
| 16 | Graafschap | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:23 | 11 |
Frequently asked questions
What was the result of Graafschap vs NAC Breda?
Graafschap 1-2 NAC Breda (half time 1-2).
Did the Graafschap vs NAC Breda tip win?
Our pre-match tip: Both Teams To Score: Yes. The tip won.